Have it delivered hassle-free

Modular sofas

16,996 results

Antique Dutch ochre-yellow chest of drawers, early 20th century

Antique Dutch ochre-yellow chest of drawers, early 20th century

€1,375
Bid from €1,237
Room Divider / Bookcase by Manfredo Massironi for Arrmet

Room Divider / Bookcase by Manfredo Massironi for Arrmet

€12,500
Bid from €6,250
Tall vintage German pine haberdashery cabinet, 1950s
-10%

Tall vintage German pine haberdashery cabinet, 1950s

€1,875€1,695
Bid from €1,600
German oak bookcase with sliding doors in the style of Globe Wernicke, ca. 1900

German oak bookcase with sliding doors in the style of Globe Wernicke, ca. 1900

€1,995
Bid from €1,795
Dutch Pinewood Pair of Display Cabinets with Oak Imitation, Early 20th Century
-21%

Dutch Pinewood Pair of Display Cabinets with Oak Imitation, Early 20th Century

€875€695
Bid from €600
German oak bookcase with sliding doors in the style of Globe Wernicke, circa 1930s

German oak bookcase with sliding doors in the style of Globe Wernicke, circa 1930s

€1,150
Bid from €1,035
Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century

Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century

€1,436
Bid from €1,292
English mahogany chest of drawers / chest of drawers, 1930s

English mahogany chest of drawers / chest of drawers, 1930s

€1,250
Bid from €1,125
German oak/pine apothecary cabinet or chest of drawers, mid-20th century

German oak/pine apothecary cabinet or chest of drawers, mid-20th century

€995
Bid from €895
Dutch mahogany filing cabinet / chest of drawers, 1930s
-17%

Dutch mahogany filing cabinet / chest of drawers, 1930s

€1,500€1,250
Bid from €1,200
Victorian mahogany shop display case / counter, late 19th century
-15%

Victorian mahogany shop display case / counter, late 19th century

€1,750€1,495
Bid from €1,400
Dutch mahogany apothecary cabinet, 1930s
-35%

Dutch mahogany apothecary cabinet, 1930s

€1,375€895
Bid from €800
Victorian painted mahogany shop window, late 19th century
-17%

Victorian painted mahogany shop window, late 19th century

€1,196€995
Bid from €900
Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century
-16%

Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century

€2,250€1,895
Bid from €1,795
Antique mahogany dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam ca. 1930
-25%

Antique mahogany dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam ca. 1930

€1,795€1,350
Bid from €1,250
Antique mahogany and marble dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam, ca. 1920
-25%

Antique mahogany and marble dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam, ca. 1920

€1,995€1,495
Bid from €1,400
English bookcase/desk
-68%

English bookcase/desk

€595€190
Bid from €95
Sven Andersen Teak Sideboard, Timeless Scandinavian & MidCentury Modern Elegance, 1950s

Sven Andersen Teak Sideboard, Timeless Scandinavian & MidCentury Modern Elegance, 1950s

€3,600
Bid from €3,300
Mahogany museum/shop display case, early 20th century

Mahogany museum/shop display case, early 20th century

€1,196
Bid from €839
Beautiful oak cabinet - confiturier

Beautiful oak cabinet - confiturier

€150
Bid from €123
Cees Braakman sideboard from the 'Oak' Series DE02, UMS Pastoe 1950s, Netherlands
-5%

Cees Braakman sideboard from the 'Oak' Series DE02, UMS Pastoe 1950s, Netherlands

€1,975€1,875
German industrial beechwood apothecary cabinet, mid-20th century
-22%

German industrial beechwood apothecary cabinet, mid-20th century

€1,150€895
Bid from €750
Dutch industrial pharmacy/workshop cabinet made of pine, circa 1920s

Dutch industrial pharmacy/workshop cabinet made of pine, circa 1920s

€1,200
Bid from €1,080
Set of vintage French oak apothecary cabinets, 1930s
-28%

Set of vintage French oak apothecary cabinets, 1930s

€1,375€995
Bid from €900

Modular sofas - Save up to 80% by choosing second hand

Modular sofa

Looking for a nice modular sofa for your home? Then buy it second-hand at Whoppah! There are so many beautiful modular sofas already made that buying brand new furniture is definitely not necessary to find your next dream sofa. That's because at Whoppah, you'll find an extensive range of second-hand modular sofas. From modern modular sofas by Leolux, Gelderland to vintage classics from the 1970s by Mario Bellini, de Sede or Ligne Roset. All shapes and styles are offered. Opt for spaciousness and go for a modular sofa! At Whoppah, you'll always find high quality because our team carefully curates the second-hand range of sofas. And don't forget: you can always have your purchased sofa delivered to your home with the help of the Whoppah courier.

Advantages of a modular sofa

Modular sofas are popular because they offer flexibility and are easily adaptable. For example, you can add extra seating if you want to host more guests, or change the arrangement if you want to use the space in a different way. Moreover, modules are often easy to dismantle and move, which is handy when moving house.

Besides flexibility, modular sofas usually offer a modern and contemporary design. They are available in different styles, colours and materials, so you can choose a sofa that suits your interior and personal taste.

Buying a second-hand modular sofa

When buying a modular sofa, you might not immediately think of buying a second-hand one. Yet this is a good option, as this modular designer sofa will last a long time. If you opt for a modular sofa in leather, for example, it is easy to keep clean. Or go for a modular sofa on legs, so you can easily vacuum under the sofa.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a modular sofa?

A modular sofa usually refers to a single-element modular sofa made up of several individual modules that together form a flexible and customisable whole. The idea behind a modular sofa is that you can combine and customise different modules to put together a sofa that meets your specific needs and preferences.

The modules of these sofas can consist of seats, backrests, armrests and other elements that can be put together to create the desired configuration. These separate elements give you the ability to adapt the sofa's arrangement to the space available or to changing needs over time. For example, a modular sofa allows you to sit on two sides.

Related searches

Discover more