Have it delivered hassle-free

Benches

188 results

Wooden bench, country style, brutalist, solid wood, France
-49%

Wooden bench, country style, brutalist, solid wood, France

€185€95
Bid from €90
Vintage Italiaans design bankjes, stoel en krukje.
-10%

Vintage Italiaans design bankjes, stoel en krukje.

€250€225
Bid from €112
Art Deco church pew
-57%

Art Deco church pew

€150€65
Bid from €40
Solid wood dressing table in the traditional Empire style
-12%

Solid wood dressing table in the traditional Empire style

€250€220
Bid from €190
1950s bench upholstered with details

1950s bench upholstered with details

€130
Vintage industrial bench/dressing room bench, 1950s

Vintage industrial bench/dressing room bench, 1950s

€195
Bid from €175
Small Wooden Bench
-10%

Small Wooden Bench

€155€139
Bid from €70
Dressing table (side table) with marble top and 1 drawer

Dressing table (side table) with marble top and 1 drawer

€99
Walnut washbasin
-64%

Walnut washbasin

€70€25
XXL Gym Bench

XXL Gym Bench

€249
Bid from €199
MCM Formica Dressing
-62%

MCM Formica Dressing

€195€75
In new condition design sofa.
-10%

In new condition design sofa.

€225€202
Bid from €175
Vintage Coffee Table by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1960s

Vintage Coffee Table by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1960s

€250
Bid from €230
Curated
Dressing Table 68x55 cm With Drawer

Dressing Table 68x55 cm With Drawer

€120
Trunk solid wood bench or side table, country style, brutalist , 1960s
-74%

Trunk solid wood bench or side table, country style, brutalist , 1960s

€345€90
Bid from €80
Trunk solid wood side table or bench, country style, brutalist , 1960s
-48%

Trunk solid wood side table or bench, country style, brutalist , 1960s

€145€75
Bid from €70
Mid-Century Modern Side Table with Magazine Rack

Mid-Century Modern Side Table with Magazine Rack

€195
Hairdressing table with large mirror
-40%

Hairdressing table with large mirror

€250€150
Bid from €120
Vintage French Folding Table - Oval Mahogany - ca. 1970-1990 - Sculptural V-frame
-10%

Vintage French Folding Table - Oval Mahogany - ca. 1970-1990 - Sculptural V-frame

€240€216
Bid from €180
Handcrafted Solid Oak Bench – Rustic Farmhouse Style (89 x 44 x 50 cm)
-89%

Handcrafted Solid Oak Bench – Rustic Farmhouse Style (89 x 44 x 50 cm)

€395€45
Bid from €30
Vintage Wooden Authentic Bench, 70 cm
-56%

Vintage Wooden Authentic Bench, 70 cm

€135€60
Bid from €55
Armchair
-28%

Armchair

€250€180
Bid from €150
Vintage Slatted Wood Bench or Table

Vintage Slatted Wood Bench or Table

€110
Curated
2 x Slatted Wood Benches or Table

2 x Slatted Wood Benches or Table

€220
Curated

Benches

Benches are versatile furniture pieces that can be used both indoors and outdoors. They come in different styles, sizes and materials, making them perfect for any interior or outdoor space.

Benches for Indoors

Benches for indoors are an ideal addition to your interior. They can serve as extra seating in the living room, dining room or even in the hallway. Low benches are a nice addition to place near the coffee table as an alternative to chairs. Wooden benches add warmth and a natural look to your interior, and fabric benches actually offer extra comfort.

Benches for the garden

There are also benches for the garden. They are versatile and can be used on your terrace, balcony or in the garden. They are made of durable materials such as teak or aluminum, which can also withstand different weather conditions.

Footstools

Foot benches are low, small benches specifically designed to rest your feet on. They are convenient to use in conjunction with an armchair or a sofa to experience ultimate comfort while relaxing. 


Brands of sofas: vitra and leolux

Vitra and Leolux are both furniture brands known for their high-quality designer furniture. Vitra is Swiss and it is known for its collaborations with famous designers and architects. They design several types of furniture, including sofas and benches. Vitra furniture is known for its timeless aesthetics, high quality and durability. Leolux is a Dutch furniture brand known for its craftsmanship, comfortable seating and contemporary design. The brand offers a wide range of sofas, armchairs, chairs and tables, all characterized by high-quality materials, ergonomic comfort and attention to detail.

Buying sofas

If you're looking for a bench, you've come to the right place at Whoppah. Whether you're looking for a wooden bench for the garden, a low bench for the living room or a footstool for relaxing, you'll find it all at Whoppah. Buy your ideal bench and add seating comfort and style to your interior or outdoor environment.

Related searches

Discover more