Have it delivered hassle-free

Benches

2,535 results

Vintage Wooden String Wall Shelf with Metal Brackets | Mid-Century Style | Open Shelf | Scandinavian Design

Vintage Wooden String Wall Shelf with Metal Brackets | Mid-Century Style | Open Shelf | Scandinavian Design

€239
Bid from €216
Rare! Vintage 70s Rolling Sewing Cabinet – Lift-Up Top, Versatile, Mid-Century Design

Rare! Vintage 70s Rolling Sewing Cabinet – Lift-Up Top, Versatile, Mid-Century Design

€249
Bid from €225
Church Bench

Church Bench

€175
Bid from €100
Vintage 1970s/80s Nightstands

Vintage 1970s/80s Nightstands

€250
Bid from €180
Komoda vintage lata 80/90
-10%

Komoda vintage lata 80/90

€250€225
Bid from €162
Komoda Vintage Lata 80/90

Komoda Vintage Lata 80/90

€250
Bid from €180
Vintage Chest Of Drawers (1980s/90s)

Vintage Chest Of Drawers (1980s/90s)

€250
Bid from €180
Solis Wall-Mounted Nightstand with Drawer (Oak Finish)

Solis Wall-Mounted Nightstand with Drawer (Oak Finish)

€159
Floating Nightstand with Open Storage Compartment – Oak Finish

Floating Nightstand with Open Storage Compartment – Oak Finish

€189
Vintage metal wall cabinet/storage cabinet retro/industrial
-33%

Vintage metal wall cabinet/storage cabinet retro/industrial

€225€150
Bid from €135
Drentea Vintage Shelving unit 60s
-13%

Drentea Vintage Shelving unit 60s

€79€69
Historic Black Mobile Bar, 1930s

Historic Black Mobile Bar, 1930s

€199
Bid from €180
Mid-Century Modern Wall Shelf by Kajsa & Nils Nisse Strinning, 1960s

Mid-Century Modern Wall Shelf by Kajsa & Nils Nisse Strinning, 1960s

€230
Bid from €207
Oak Chest of Drawers with Brass Knobs
-31%

Oak Chest of Drawers with Brass Knobs

€160€110
Bid from €90
Italian vintage chest of drawers from the 1950s with marble top
-75%

Italian vintage chest of drawers from the 1950s with marble top

€400€100
Bid from €50
Solid Wood Cabinet in Arte Povera Style, Walnut, 92 × 63 × 40 Cm

Solid Wood Cabinet in Arte Povera Style, Walnut, 92 × 63 × 40 Cm

€200
Bid from €100
Mini Floating Mango Wood Nightstand with Open Compartment – Oak Finish

Mini Floating Mango Wood Nightstand with Open Compartment – Oak Finish

€154
Mango Wood Floating Classic Nightstand with Chestnut Finish

Mango Wood Floating Classic Nightstand with Chestnut Finish

€149
Muuto Flow Trolley, Grey
-12%

Muuto Flow Trolley, Grey

€250€220
Bid from €180
CD-Snake NOS red with white, Peggy Gou style
-10%

CD-Snake NOS red with white, Peggy Gou style

€150€135
Bid from €67
Tomado Wall Unit With Metal Shelves By A. Dekker

Tomado Wall Unit With Metal Shelves By A. Dekker

€250
2x Componibili Storage Cabinet by Anna Castelli for Kartell

2x Componibili Storage Cabinet by Anna Castelli for Kartell

€120
Bid from €90
Curated
Kartell Mobil 3 Drawers Trolley

Kartell Mobil 3 Drawers Trolley

€130
Curated
Teak TV furniture

Teak TV furniture

€150

Benches

Benches are versatile furniture pieces that can be used both indoors and outdoors. They come in different styles, sizes and materials, making them perfect for any interior or outdoor space.

Benches for Indoors

Benches for indoors are an ideal addition to your interior. They can serve as extra seating in the living room, dining room or even in the hallway. Low benches are a nice addition to place near the coffee table as an alternative to chairs. Wooden benches add warmth and a natural look to your interior, and fabric benches actually offer extra comfort.

Benches for the garden

There are also benches for the garden. They are versatile and can be used on your terrace, balcony or in the garden. They are made of durable materials such as teak or aluminum, which can also withstand different weather conditions.

Footstools

Foot benches are low, small benches specifically designed to rest your feet on. They are convenient to use in conjunction with an armchair or a sofa to experience ultimate comfort while relaxing. 


Brands of sofas: vitra and leolux

Vitra and Leolux are both furniture brands known for their high-quality designer furniture. Vitra is Swiss and it is known for its collaborations with famous designers and architects. They design several types of furniture, including sofas and benches. Vitra furniture is known for its timeless aesthetics, high quality and durability. Leolux is a Dutch furniture brand known for its craftsmanship, comfortable seating and contemporary design. The brand offers a wide range of sofas, armchairs, chairs and tables, all characterized by high-quality materials, ergonomic comfort and attention to detail.

Buying sofas

If you're looking for a bench, you've come to the right place at Whoppah. Whether you're looking for a wooden bench for the garden, a low bench for the living room or a footstool for relaxing, you'll find it all at Whoppah. Buy your ideal bench and add seating comfort and style to your interior or outdoor environment.

Related searches

By material

Discover more