Have it delivered hassle-free

3-5 seaters

1,803 results

Dahlia side table
-44%

Dahlia side table

€339€189
Showroom model
Curated
Raw oak coffee table
-10%

Raw oak coffee table

€260€234
Bid from €117
Beautiful coffee table
-10%

Beautiful coffee table

€200€180
Bid from €157
Coffee table, Vintage Mid-Century Modern style, Scandinavian, solid wood
-50%

Coffee table, Vintage Mid-Century Modern style, Scandinavian, solid wood

€200€100
Bid from €75
Fest cedric L coffee table

Fest cedric L coffee table

€240
Bid from €200
Antique Colonial Coffee Table, Kitchen Table, Wooden Table, circa 1880

Antique Colonial Coffee Table, Kitchen Table, Wooden Table, circa 1880

€216
Coffee table (2 pieces) in maple 135x63x36
-10%

Coffee table (2 pieces) in maple 135x63x36

€225€202
Bid from €189
1960s Nesting Tables

1960s Nesting Tables

€239
Linteloo Henk Vos coffee table
-44%

Linteloo Henk Vos coffee table

€450€250
Bid from €150
Pierre Vandel Paris – Mid-Century coffee table (ca. 1970)
-36%

Pierre Vandel Paris – Mid-Century coffee table (ca. 1970)

€350€225
Bid from €75
Triangular plexiglass/Altuglas side table, vintage David Lange style, 1970s
-33%

Triangular plexiglass/Altuglas side table, vintage David Lange style, 1970s

€260€175
Honeycomb coffee table
-15%

Honeycomb coffee table

€295€250
Coffee table
-25%

Coffee table

€100€75
Bid from €65
Ikea Boksel coffee table Kurt and Marianne Hagberg
-25%

Ikea Boksel coffee table Kurt and Marianne Hagberg

€80€60
Bid from €40
Leolux glass coffee table with an aluminum base. A few scratches on the top.
-10%

Leolux glass coffee table with an aluminum base. A few scratches on the top.

€200€180
Bid from €135
2 coffee tables from Zuiver black
-33%

2 coffee tables from Zuiver black

€120€80
Bid from €50
Moroso Tia Maria side table/ coffee table orange
-65%

Moroso Tia Maria side table/ coffee table orange

€620€220
Vintage coffee table with slate top
-10%

Vintage coffee table with slate top

€100€90
Bid from €81
Coesel coffee table
-40%

Coesel coffee table

€200€120
Bid from €100
Postmodern Italian coffee table
-57%

Postmodern Italian coffee table

€350€150
Bid from €120
Vintage Brutalist (style) Octagon oak coffee table or side table

Vintage Brutalist (style) Octagon oak coffee table or side table

€180
Japandi Coffee Table
-53%

Japandi Coffee Table

€425€200
Pols Potten - Wire Storage model - metal - coffee table

Pols Potten - Wire Storage model - metal - coffee table

€100
Bid from €85
Marie Antoinette Style Super 3 zits Sofa
-69%

Marie Antoinette Style Super 3 zits Sofa

€800€250

3-5 seater sofas - Save up to 80% by choosing second hand

3-5 seater sofas

Whether you are looking for a cosy and spacious seating area for your living room or just want to add extra seating to your interior, 3-5 seater sofas are an excellent choice. These sofas not only provide enough space for you, your family and guests, but they also come in different styles, materials and colours to perfectly match your interior preferences. Whoppah features a diverse range of 3-5 seater sofas, from vintage to modern. Something for everyone!

Different styles of 3-5 seater sofas

A modern 3-seater sofa is loved for their clean lines, minimalist designs and contemporary look. These sofas often feature high-quality materials and can range from simple designs to more bold and eye-catching styles. Modern sofas fit perfectly into interiors with contemporary décor, adding a sense of sophistication and style.



If you are looking for a touch of nostalgia and character in your living room, a vintage 3-seater sofa is an excellent choice. These sofas often feature unique designs, rich textures and striking colours reminiscent of days gone by. Whether you go for a retro leather sofa or a textile sofa with a 1960s feel, a vintage sofa can be a real eye-catcher in your interior.

Material 3-5 seater sofas

The leather 3-seater sofa is popular for its durability, elegance and easy cleaning. The natural character of leather improves over time, making it an excellent choice for those looking for a sofa that will stand the test of time. Leather comes in a variety of colours, ranging from classic black and brown to vibrant hues such as red and blue.



The textile 3-seater sofa offers a wide range of colours, patterns and textures to choose from. They are often comfortable and add a cosy feel to your living room. Textile sofas are available in a variety of fabrics, such as cotton, linen and polyester. They are perfect for those who like to change their style regularly or are looking for a sofa with a more casual look.

3-5 seater corner sofas

A 3-seater corner sofa offers the best of both worlds, providing ample seating space while also allowing the corner of the sofa to be utilised. This allows you to make the best use of the available space in your living room. The 3-seater corner sofa is ideal for families and people who like to receive guests.

Design 3-5 seater sofas

Leolux is a renowned Dutch brand known for its high-quality designer furniture. They create unique and contemporary three-seater sofas that combine comfort and artistic design. Leolux's 3-seater sofas are available in a wide range of materials and colours, giving you the freedom to choose a sofa that seamlessly matches your living style.



Gelderland is another Dutch brand known for its quality furniture and innovative designs. Their 3-seater sofas are elegant, functional and ergonomically designed for ultimate seating comfort. Gelderland offers sofas in a variety of fabrics and colours, allowing you to find a three-seater sofa that suits your personal preferences.





Whether you opt for a modern or vintage style, a 3-5-seater sofa offers you and your guests plenty of space and comfort. Corner sofas and design options from brands like Leolux and Gelderland offer an extra level of versatility and style for your living room. Take your time to explore the different options and find the perfect sofa to suit your taste and lifestyle.

Related searches

Discover more