Have it delivered hassle-free

White Sideboard

14,366 results

6 Casala Dining chairs from the 70s, white-grey stained

6 Casala Dining chairs from the 70s, white-grey stained

€450
Vintage metal trolley / bar cart – white, 70s/80s

Vintage metal trolley / bar cart – white, 70s/80s

€149
Bid from €134
Kewlox hanging and shelving wardrobe, as new!

Kewlox hanging and shelving wardrobe, as new!

€250
Vintage IKEA MOMENT Dining table Niels van Gammegaard
-3%

Vintage IKEA MOMENT Dining table Niels van Gammegaard

€200€195
Bid from €98
Low side table by Eero Saarinen for Knoll

Low side table by Eero Saarinen for Knoll

€1,250
2 Hollywood Regency marble side tables by Maison Jansen

2 Hollywood Regency marble side tables by Maison Jansen

€1,750
Vintage IKEA Enetri shelving unit by Niels Gammelgaard

Vintage IKEA Enetri shelving unit by Niels Gammelgaard

€595
Bid from €500
Revolt Chairs Friso Kramer Ahrend

Revolt Chairs Friso Kramer Ahrend

€195
Vintage IKEA PS Axvall Rocking chair Niels Gammelgaard
-6%

Vintage IKEA PS Axvall Rocking chair Niels Gammelgaard

€900€850
Bid from €700
Bauhaus T Spectrum Side table

Bauhaus T Spectrum Side table

€350
Bid from €300
4x Kartell Ero|S| chairs

4x Kartell Ero|S| chairs

€250
Bid from €125
Curated
Vitra Eames DSW - Set of 6 (White, grey, blue-green)
-7%

Vitra Eames DSW - Set of 6 (White, grey, blue-green)

€1,350€1,250
Curated
Original Vitra Eames Plastic Chair

Original Vitra Eames Plastic Chair

€250
Bid from €125
Curated
6x Vitra Eames DSR white

6x Vitra Eames DSR white

€1,200
Bid from €1,000
Curated
Original Florence Knoll Side Table - White Marble & Black Steel (60x60 cm) - 50s/60s

Original Florence Knoll Side Table - White Marble & Black Steel (60x60 cm) - 50s/60s

€1,350
Curated
Pair of SIGN Design Loungers by MDF Italia (Piergiorgio Cazzaniga) - Stamped, to be restored
-57%

Pair of SIGN Design Loungers by MDF Italia (Piergiorgio Cazzaniga) - Stamped, to be restored

€700€300
Bid from €250
Lunam Sofa Orsetto by Kartell

Lunam Sofa Orsetto by Kartell

€3,700
Bid from €3,300
Curated
Original Herman Miller Fehlbaum vintage dining table 120 Ø

Original Herman Miller Fehlbaum vintage dining table 120 Ø

€699
Curated
Vintage Herman Miller round extendable dining table
-62%

Vintage Herman Miller round extendable dining table

€650€250
Curated
Restored Bauhaus Armchair, by W. Gispen for Mücke-Melder, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

Restored Bauhaus Armchair, by W. Gispen for Mücke-Melder, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

€1,800
Bid from €1,620
Vintage stool in Joe Colombo style – 70s, thick skai

Vintage stool in Joe Colombo style – 70s, thick skai

€195
Bid from €175
Original Handmade Arabesque Furniture From Egypt
-38%

Original Handmade Arabesque Furniture From Egypt

€8,000€5,000
Bid from €4,500
4x Designer chairs - 1980
-36%

4x Designer chairs - 1980

€550€350
Bid from €275
Flexform Groundpiece Poef 122 x 122 (Hocker)
-30%

Flexform Groundpiece Poef 122 x 122 (Hocker)

€500€350
Bid from €175

Discover the Charm of a White Dresser

History of the Dresser

The dresser has been a staple in homes for centuries, evolving from simple chests to the elegant storage solutions we see today. Originating in Europe, the dresser became an essential piece of bedroom furniture, offering both functionality and style. Over time, the white dresser emerged as a timeless choice, bringing a sense of brightness and cleanliness to any room.

Characteristics of a White Dresser

White dressers are known for their versatility and ability to blend into various decor styles. From vintage to modern, a dresser in white can complement any interior theme. The clean lines and crisp finish of a white dresser make it a popular choice for those looking to create a serene and uncluttered space.

Qualities of a White Dresser

When selecting a white dresser, quality is key. A well-crafted dresser not only looks beautiful but also stands the test of time. Durable materials and expert construction ensure that your white dresser will remain a functional and aesthetic asset in your home.

Integrating a White Dresser into Your Interior

Incorporating a white dresser into your home is a breeze. It can serve as a statement piece in a minimalist setting or as a harmonious addition to a more eclectic mix of furnishings. For a cohesive look, pair your dresser with other white elements, or use it as a neutral base to showcase colorful decor.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

A white dresser isn't just for bedrooms; it's also perfect for living rooms, hallways, or even dining areas as a stylish storage solution. Its adaptability makes it suitable for any space in need of a touch of elegance and order.

For those interested in sustainability and quality, a white dresser is available for sale at Whoppah. Here, you'll find a curated selection of white dressers that have been lovingly used and are now ready to bring character to your home. Shop with us and discover the finest secondhand design, always at competitive prices.

Related searches

By material

Discover more