Have it delivered hassle-free

White Dining tables

2,603 results

Florence Knoll oval table, Florence Knoll

Florence Knoll oval table, Florence Knoll

€5,250
Curated
Pair of Malmö leather armchairs by Patricia Urquiola for Moroso, 2002

Pair of Malmö leather armchairs by Patricia Urquiola for Moroso, 2002

€4,200
Bid from €3,700
Vintage Armchair with Floral Print and Fringes

Vintage Armchair with Floral Print and Fringes

€85
4X Steelcast Strafor Chairs - Vintage - Space Age - Design
-68%

4X Steelcast Strafor Chairs - Vintage - Space Age - Design

€1,250€399
Curated
Tecta vintage design table 70s – special extendable construction

Tecta vintage design table 70s – special extendable construction

€750
Bid from €600
FEST Plateau oval dining table - sand
-5%

FEST Plateau oval dining table - sand

€1,000€950
Bid from €800
Modernist armchair 1940s

Modernist armchair 1940s

€4,750
Brutalist pair of armchairs in mahogany and cream boucle 1970s.

Brutalist pair of armchairs in mahogany and cream boucle 1970s.

€3,750
Pair of brutalist armchairs in oak and cream boucle 1950s

Pair of brutalist armchairs in oak and cream boucle 1950s

€1,500
Art Deco modernist armchair in ash and cream boucle by Pierre Gouffé 1940s

Art Deco modernist armchair in ash and cream boucle by Pierre Gouffé 1940s

€15,000
Outdoor Iron Metal Armchair

Outdoor Iron Metal Armchair

€350
Bid from €315
Fritz Hansen Superellips Dining table

Fritz Hansen Superellips Dining table

€750
Bid from €500
Curated
Large Reclaimed Wood Dining table
-20%

Large Reclaimed Wood Dining table

€250€200
Bid from €100
Luxury 3-seater sofa + 2 armchairs bouclé ecru | extendable seats

Luxury 3-seater sofa + 2 armchairs bouclé ecru | extendable seats

€1,250
Bid from €1,000
Showroom model
Arp Design A-Legs CC Oval Dining Table – 220 × 110 cm
-33%

Arp Design A-Legs CC Oval Dining Table – 220 × 110 cm

€1,500€1,000
Bid from €800
Fluffy Chair With Chrome

Fluffy Chair With Chrome

€450
Bid from €250
Metaform K1 Dining table white
-25%

Metaform K1 Dining table white

€2,400€1,800
Bid from €1,500
BoConcept Milano Extendable Dining Table

BoConcept Milano Extendable Dining Table

€900
Bid from €700
Coffee table, dining table for 6, East Germany.

Coffee table, dining table for 6, East Germany.

€520
Bid from €468
Muundo Laini table
-21%

Muundo Laini table

€3,500€2,750
Bid from €2,500
Sancal Armchair

Sancal Armchair

€799
Bid from €599
Showroom model
Swedese Lamino Armchairs by Yngve Ekström.
-20%

Swedese Lamino Armchairs by Yngve Ekström.

€1,000€800
Vintage white formica / wenge dining table Pastoe

Vintage white formica / wenge dining table Pastoe

€295
Bid from €200
Curated
Pair of Restored Bauhaus Armchairs, by W. Gispen for Mücke-Melder, Czech, 1930s

Pair of Restored Bauhaus Armchairs, by W. Gispen for Mücke-Melder, Czech, 1930s

€3,600
Bid from €3,240

Discover the Elegance of White Dining Tables

History of White Dining Tables

White dining tables have been a symbol of sophistication and purity in home decor for centuries. Originating from the grand banquet halls of the aristocracy, these tables have evolved into modern-day icons of style. Their timeless appeal continues to make them a popular choice for those looking to add a touch of class to their dining spaces.

Characteristics of White Dining Tables

Known for their clean lines and minimalist aesthetic, white dining tables bring a bright and airy feel to any room. They serve as a blank canvas, allowing for a variety of decorative styles to take center stage. Whether it's a sleek lacquer finish or a rustic, distressed look, a white table can adapt to different interior themes seamlessly.

Qualities of a White Dining Table

A white dining table is not just about looks; it's also about functionality and durability. Many are crafted from materials like solid wood, glass, or metal, ensuring they stand the test of time. Plus, the light color can make a space appear larger, making these tables a smart choice for both spacious and cozy dining areas.

Integrating White Dining Tables into Your Interior

Introducing a white dining table into your home is a breeze. It pairs well with a spectrum of chair styles and colors, from bold hues to more subdued tones. Accentuate with colorful tableware or keep it monochrome for a sophisticated vibe. Remember, a white table is a versatile asset that can elevate your interior design.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you have a dedicated dining room or an open-plan living area, a white dining table can fit right in. It's perfect for creating a focal point in larger rooms or for bringing a sense of openness to smaller spaces. And if you're looking to snag one of these beauties, Whoppah offers a curated selection of white dining tables for sale, ensuring you find the perfect match for your home.

At Whoppah, we're ecstatic about helping you discover the finest secondhand design gems for your space. Our white dining tables are just a click away at competitive prices, and with our worry-free shopping experience and buyer protection, you can shop with confidence. So why wait? Find your next white dining table treasure on Whoppah and let us take care of the rest with our first-class Whoppah courier service.

Related searches

Discover more