Have it delivered hassle-free

Black Coffee tables

6,395 results

Two-tone coffee table in brass and black mirror by Fedam

Two-tone coffee table in brass and black mirror by Fedam

€530
Bid from €450
Black Vintage Side Table

Black Vintage Side Table

€45
Bid from €35
Conference Table With 5 Chairs
-10%

Conference Table With 5 Chairs

€500€450
Bid from €225
Modern Bar Table + 2 Beige Bar Stools Industrial Design
-10%

Modern Bar Table + 2 Beige Bar Stools Industrial Design

€550€495
Bid from €247
Slab Coffee Table by Imperfettolab

Slab Coffee Table by Imperfettolab

€950
Bid from €900
Set of 2 Peter Ghyczy Design Side Tables – Approx. Ø60
-10%

Set of 2 Peter Ghyczy Design Side Tables – Approx. Ø60

€1,200€1,080
Bid from €540
Vintage plant table with boomerang motif

Vintage plant table with boomerang motif

€79
Bid from €65
Curated
Richmond Dining Table
-10%

Richmond Dining Table

€800€720
Bid from €585
Vintage Coffee Table in the Willy Rizzo Style
-10%

Vintage Coffee Table in the Willy Rizzo Style

€250€225
Bid from €112
Eileen side table from B&B Italia by Antonio Cittero

Eileen side table from B&B Italia by Antonio Cittero

€550
Curated
Coffee Table “Diesis” By Antonio Citterio B&B Italia
-36%

Coffee Table “Diesis” By Antonio Citterio B&B Italia

€1,100€700
Bid from €350
Curated
Rare find! Coffee table, 1960s, Rio rosewood, CITES certified.
-33%

Rare find! Coffee table, 1960s, Rio rosewood, CITES certified.

€900€600
Bid from €449
Extendable Dining Table with Ceramic Top

Extendable Dining Table with Ceramic Top

€1,999
Vintage Italian Serving Trolley by Cesare Lacca, 1950s

Vintage Italian Serving Trolley by Cesare Lacca, 1950s

€850
Bid from €595
Curated
Mid Century Italian Coffee Table, 1950s

Mid Century Italian Coffee Table, 1950s

€695
Bid from €500
Curated
Vintage Folk Art Coffee Table Chrome 4 Star Base

Vintage Folk Art Coffee Table Chrome 4 Star Base

€475
Bid from €275
Interstuhl Design Conference Table – Black Glass & Aluminium – 220 Cm
-71%

Interstuhl Design Conference Table – Black Glass & Aluminium – 220 Cm

€1,695€500
Bid from €250
Coffee Table Veneer Wood Showroom Model

Coffee Table Veneer Wood Showroom Model

€980
Bid from €600
Showroom model
Solid Rectangular Marble Dining Table – Natural Stone Table with 2 Cylindrical Legs – Modern Dining Table, Handmade Custom

Solid Rectangular Marble Dining Table – Natural Stone Table with 2 Cylindrical Legs – Modern Dining Table, Handmade Custom

€4,200
Solid Oval Marble Dining Table – Natural Stone Table
-10%

Solid Oval Marble Dining Table – Natural Stone Table

€2,499€2,249
Mid-Century Coffee Table Horn Collection Peter Ghyczy
-33%

Mid-Century Coffee Table Horn Collection Peter Ghyczy

€150€100
Bid from €50
Giorgetti Coffee Table with Middle Leaf and Glass Top

Giorgetti Coffee Table with Middle Leaf and Glass Top

€400
Bid from €250
Designer bar furniture made of solid oak and steel
-60%

Designer bar furniture made of solid oak and steel

€1,000€400
Bid from €300
Forged Iron Neoclassical Console Table, Italy 1950’s

Forged Iron Neoclassical Console Table, Italy 1950’s

€1,150
Bid from €1,035

Discover the Charm of Black Coffee Tables

History of the Coffee Table

The coffee table, as we know it today, has evolved significantly from its early beginnings. Originally designed as a low table for serving tea, it found its place in the living room, becoming a staple for holding beverages, books, and decorative items. The black coffee table, with its timeless elegance, has been a popular choice for decades, seamlessly blending with various interior styles.

Characteristics of Black Coffee Tables

Black coffee tables are known for their versatility and ability to anchor a room. The color black adds depth and sophistication, making these tables a focal point in any space. Whether you prefer a glossy finish or a matte texture, a black coffee table can complement both contemporary and traditional decors.

Qualities of a Sturdy Table

A sturdy black coffee table is not only a visual treat but also a testament to quality craftsmanship. When selecting a table, consider the materials used, such as solid wood, metal, or glass, to ensure durability and longevity. A well-chosen table can withstand the test of time and become a cherished asset in your home.

Integrating a Black Coffee Table into Your Interior

Integrating a black coffee table into your living space is a breeze. It can serve as a statement piece or blend in with the surroundings, depending on your preference. Pair it with light-colored furniture to create contrast, or with bold patterns to make a stylish impact. Remember, a black coffee table is a versatile gem that can adapt to any interior theme.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you have a spacious living room or a cozy nook, a black coffee table can fit seamlessly into your area. It's suitable for both large gatherings and intimate settings, providing a practical and chic surface for your daily needs. And if you're looking to add one to your collection, Whoppah offers a curated selection of black coffee tables for sale, ensuring you find the perfect match for your home.

At Whoppah, we take pride in bringing together the finest secondhand design gems, including a variety of black coffee tables, at competitive prices. Our curated selection is always quality-assured, and we offer a worry-free shopping experience with buyer protection. Discover your next must-have item and enjoy the convenience of our first-class Whoppah courier service. Visit Whoppah to shop for a black coffee table that will elevate your living space.

Related searches

Discover more