Have it delivered hassle-free

Black Coffee tables

2,994 results

Hay Coffee Tray Table
-10%

Hay Coffee Tray Table

€100€90
Bid from €45
Gilles Derain Pair of Metal Coffee Tables Lumen Edition 1986

Gilles Derain Pair of Metal Coffee Tables Lumen Edition 1986

€15,000
Mado Jolain Trio of Coffee tables

Mado Jolain Trio of Coffee tables

€3,200
Centuries-old Templar Coffee table
-40%

Centuries-old Templar Coffee table

€500€300
Bid from €188
Vintage Armchair in the Style of Martin Visser SE21 - 1960s

Vintage Armchair in the Style of Martin Visser SE21 - 1960s

€145
Bid from €125
Vintage Scandinavian Office Chair In KEVI Style - 70s

Vintage Scandinavian Office Chair In KEVI Style - 70s

€225
Bid from €200
Talca Light & Living Coffee Table Set
-10%

Talca Light & Living Coffee Table Set

€150€135
Bid from €90
Vintage Danish Labofa Office Chair (Fully Restored)

Vintage Danish Labofa Office Chair (Fully Restored)

€150
Bid from €120
Modus Office Chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, Italy, 1980.
-10%

Modus Office Chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, Italy, 1980.

€1,350€1,215
Bid from €607
1967 Glass & Metal Coffee Table
-53%

1967 Glass & Metal Coffee Table

€950€450
Bid from €400
Modernist coffee table
-10%

Modernist coffee table

€650€585
Vitra Office Chair

Vitra Office Chair

€150
Bid from €100
Curated
Giorgetti Low Coffee Table
-25%

Giorgetti Low Coffee Table

€200€150
Bid from €100
Vitra Eames Table
-10%

Vitra Eames Table

€900€810
Curated
Rolf Benz Coffee Table 931 Wood
-48%

Rolf Benz Coffee Table 931 Wood

€2,495€1,299
Showroom model
Curated
Ikea Rare Vintage Lovbacken Coffee Table
-10%

Ikea Rare Vintage Lovbacken Coffee Table

€268€241
Bid from €205
Zuiver Cupid XXL – Coffee Table, Black
-10%

Zuiver Cupid XXL – Coffee Table, Black

€120€108
Bid from €54
1970s Space Age Swivel Coffee Table – Wood & Glass
-10%

1970s Space Age Swivel Coffee Table – Wood & Glass

€375€337
Bid from €292
Metafora coffee table

Metafora coffee table

€3,750
Bid from €3,000
Hollywood Regency Coffee Table
-62%

Hollywood Regency Coffee Table

€130€50
Round Carrera Marble Coffee Table
-36%

Round Carrera Marble Coffee Table

€350€225
Round Coffee Table with Lower Shelf – Wood/Black – Ø 60 × 46 Cm

Round Coffee Table with Lower Shelf – Wood/Black – Ø 60 × 46 Cm

€225
Bid from €113
Hollywood Regency Roger Vanhevel Coffee Table
-20%

Hollywood Regency Roger Vanhevel Coffee Table

€298€239
Leather Eames EA119 Desk Chair by Charles & Ray Eames for ICF, 1970s

Leather Eames EA119 Desk Chair by Charles & Ray Eames for ICF, 1970s

€1,350
Bid from €1,215
Curated

Discover the Charm of Black Coffee Tables

History of the Coffee Table

The coffee table, as we know it today, has evolved significantly from its early beginnings. Originally designed as a low table for serving tea, it found its place in the living room, becoming a staple for holding beverages, books, and decorative items. The black coffee table, with its timeless elegance, has been a popular choice for decades, seamlessly blending with various interior styles.

Characteristics of Black Coffee Tables

Black coffee tables are known for their versatility and ability to anchor a room. The color black adds depth and sophistication, making these tables a focal point in any space. Whether you prefer a glossy finish or a matte texture, a black coffee table can complement both contemporary and traditional decors.

Qualities of a Sturdy Table

A sturdy black coffee table is not only a visual treat but also a testament to quality craftsmanship. When selecting a table, consider the materials used, such as solid wood, metal, or glass, to ensure durability and longevity. A well-chosen table can withstand the test of time and become a cherished asset in your home.

Integrating a Black Coffee Table into Your Interior

Integrating a black coffee table into your living space is a breeze. It can serve as a statement piece or blend in with the surroundings, depending on your preference. Pair it with light-colored furniture to create contrast, or with bold patterns to make a stylish impact. Remember, a black coffee table is a versatile gem that can adapt to any interior theme.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you have a spacious living room or a cozy nook, a black coffee table can fit seamlessly into your area. It's suitable for both large gatherings and intimate settings, providing a practical and chic surface for your daily needs. And if you're looking to add one to your collection, Whoppah offers a curated selection of black coffee tables for sale, ensuring you find the perfect match for your home.

At Whoppah, we take pride in bringing together the finest secondhand design gems, including a variety of black coffee tables, at competitive prices. Our curated selection is always quality-assured, and we offer a worry-free shopping experience with buyer protection. Discover your next must-have item and enjoy the convenience of our first-class Whoppah courier service. Visit Whoppah to shop for a black coffee table that will elevate your living space.

Related searches

Discover more