Have it delivered hassle-free

3-5 seaters

465 results

✨ VIASIT Premium Office Chair | Like New ✨

✨ VIASIT Premium Office Chair | Like New ✨

€169
Bid from €85
✨ VIASIT Premium Office Chair | Like New ✨

✨ VIASIT Premium Office Chair | Like New ✨

€169
Bid from €85
Vintage Giroflex office chair
-34%

Vintage Giroflex office chair

€100€66
Bid from €29
Giroflex 434 Office Chair

Giroflex 434 Office Chair

€193
Bid from €174
Used Designer chair Sitag G02 Swivel Chair

Used Designer chair Sitag G02 Swivel Chair

€70
Bid from €60
1x Bureaustoel Black Lederlook

1x Bureaustoel Black Lederlook

€125
Delightful oak wood desk chair
-28%

Delightful oak wood desk chair

€250€180
Bid from €100
Linteloo 4-seater sofa
-50%

Linteloo 4-seater sofa

€150€75
Jacob Jensen desk Chair, jaren 60

Jacob Jensen desk Chair, jaren 60

€245
Black three-seater sofa - as good as new
-50%

Black three-seater sofa - as good as new

€400€200
Bid from €100
Vintage tubular frame office chair - Brabantia Gispen style
-57%

Vintage tubular frame office chair - Brabantia Gispen style

€115€50
Vintage Bauhaus desk chair

Vintage Bauhaus desk chair

€250
Howe 40/4 bureaustoel
-11%

Howe 40/4 bureaustoel

€75€67
Bid from €49
High-quality Sitag executive chair from the mid-20th century, upholstered in ocean blue leather. Switzerland, 1970s.
-30%

High-quality Sitag executive chair from the mid-20th century, upholstered in ocean blue leather. Switzerland, 1970s.

€250€175
Rohde & Grahl Xenium Duo-Back office chair
-17%

Rohde & Grahl Xenium Duo-Back office chair

€300€250
Bid from €220
hjh office Ergo Line II office chair fabric - blue
-10%

hjh office Ergo Line II office chair fabric - blue

€278€250
Bid from €225
Vitra Hal design office chair
-49%

Vitra Hal design office chair

€245€125
Curated
Industrial Brevets factory chair
-10%

Industrial Brevets factory chair

€189€170
Curated
Design on stock bank

Design on stock bank

€150
Bid from €75
MDF Italia Flow Slim office chair, black
-69%

MDF Italia Flow Slim office chair, black

€650€200
Bid from €100
Sitag Design Reception Area Space Age - COLLECTION ONLY in Germany, Hilter am Teutoburgerwald
-33%

Sitag Design Reception Area Space Age - COLLECTION ONLY in Germany, Hilter am Teutoburgerwald

€299€199
Bid from €100
Design office chair BENE BAY
-22%

Design office chair BENE BAY

€250€195
Bid from €175
Showroom model
BENE BAY design work chair
-25%

BENE BAY design work chair

€300€225
Bid from €195
Height-adjustable polypropylene office chair on wheels by Citterio for Kartell (Spoon chair)

Height-adjustable polypropylene office chair on wheels by Citterio for Kartell (Spoon chair)

€185
Curated

3-5 seater sofas - Save up to 80% by choosing second hand

3-5 seater sofas

Whether you are looking for a cosy and spacious seating area for your living room or just want to add extra seating to your interior, 3-5 seater sofas are an excellent choice. These sofas not only provide enough space for you, your family and guests, but they also come in different styles, materials and colours to perfectly match your interior preferences. Whoppah features a diverse range of 3-5 seater sofas, from vintage to modern. Something for everyone!

Different styles of 3-5 seater sofas

A modern 3-seater sofa is loved for their clean lines, minimalist designs and contemporary look. These sofas often feature high-quality materials and can range from simple designs to more bold and eye-catching styles. Modern sofas fit perfectly into interiors with contemporary décor, adding a sense of sophistication and style.



If you are looking for a touch of nostalgia and character in your living room, a vintage 3-seater sofa is an excellent choice. These sofas often feature unique designs, rich textures and striking colours reminiscent of days gone by. Whether you go for a retro leather sofa or a textile sofa with a 1960s feel, a vintage sofa can be a real eye-catcher in your interior.

Material 3-5 seater sofas

The leather 3-seater sofa is popular for its durability, elegance and easy cleaning. The natural character of leather improves over time, making it an excellent choice for those looking for a sofa that will stand the test of time. Leather comes in a variety of colours, ranging from classic black and brown to vibrant hues such as red and blue.



The textile 3-seater sofa offers a wide range of colours, patterns and textures to choose from. They are often comfortable and add a cosy feel to your living room. Textile sofas are available in a variety of fabrics, such as cotton, linen and polyester. They are perfect for those who like to change their style regularly or are looking for a sofa with a more casual look.

3-5 seater corner sofas

A 3-seater corner sofa offers the best of both worlds, providing ample seating space while also allowing the corner of the sofa to be utilised. This allows you to make the best use of the available space in your living room. The 3-seater corner sofa is ideal for families and people who like to receive guests.

Design 3-5 seater sofas

Leolux is a renowned Dutch brand known for its high-quality designer furniture. They create unique and contemporary three-seater sofas that combine comfort and artistic design. Leolux's 3-seater sofas are available in a wide range of materials and colours, giving you the freedom to choose a sofa that seamlessly matches your living style.



Gelderland is another Dutch brand known for its quality furniture and innovative designs. Their 3-seater sofas are elegant, functional and ergonomically designed for ultimate seating comfort. Gelderland offers sofas in a variety of fabrics and colours, allowing you to find a three-seater sofa that suits your personal preferences.





Whether you opt for a modern or vintage style, a 3-5-seater sofa offers you and your guests plenty of space and comfort. Corner sofas and design options from brands like Leolux and Gelderland offer an extra level of versatility and style for your living room. Take your time to explore the different options and find the perfect sofa to suit your taste and lifestyle.

Related searches

Discover more