Have it delivered hassle-free

White Dining chairs

2,251 results

Original Vitra Panton Chair

Original Vitra Panton Chair

€265
Bid from €250
Curated
Mid-Century Modern Scandinavian Chairs by Svante Schöblom for Overman, 1970s, Set of 5

Mid-Century Modern Scandinavian Chairs by Svante Schöblom for Overman, 1970s, Set of 5

€1,495
Stiemsma, nesting tables 1970s

Stiemsma, nesting tables 1970s

€220
Bid from €210
Onyx marble vintage table with chessboard

Onyx marble vintage table with chessboard

€1,050
Bid from €995
4 Schuitema dining room chairs

4 Schuitema dining room chairs

€2,500
Bid from €1,250
S533 L side chair, Mies van der Rohe for Thonet

S533 L side chair, Mies van der Rohe for Thonet

€700
Curated
Bert Plantagie dining room chairs
-10%

Bert Plantagie dining room chairs

€600€540
Bid from €270
2 vintage wooden display boxes, set

2 vintage wooden display boxes, set

€120
Curated
Industrial Wooden Chairs with Soft Grey Frame and Blue Seats, Set of Four – The Netherlands, 1950s
-32%

Industrial Wooden Chairs with Soft Grey Frame and Blue Seats, Set of Four – The Netherlands, 1950s

€200€135
Bid from €110
Playful Industrial Plywood Chairs in Mixed Colours, Set of Four – The Netherlands, 1950s–1960s
-20%

Playful Industrial Plywood Chairs in Mixed Colours, Set of Four – The Netherlands, 1950s–1960s

€250€200
Donzelletta dining chairs – DePadova

Donzelletta dining chairs – DePadova

€1,998
Bid from €1,200
Showroom model
Set of 4 Vintage Design Kitchen Chairs by Brabantia, White Linen-Textured Formica with Black and Silver Trim, The Netherlands
-56%

Set of 4 Vintage Design Kitchen Chairs by Brabantia, White Linen-Textured Formica with Black and Silver Trim, The Netherlands

€450€200
Bid from €100
Vintage Brabantia Kitchen Chairs with Bakelite Armrests, White Formica with Subtle Grey Linear Texture, The Netherlands, 1960s.
-60%

Vintage Brabantia Kitchen Chairs with Bakelite Armrests, White Formica with Subtle Grey Linear Texture, The Netherlands, 1960s.

€250€100
Bid from €50
Mid-Century Design First Edition Patented Deep Blue Dico Folding Chairs, Set of 2, Netherlands, 1940s
-20%

Mid-Century Design First Edition Patented Deep Blue Dico Folding Chairs, Set of 2, Netherlands, 1940s

€500€400
Bid from €200
Two organic side tables.

Two organic side tables.

€1,000
Bid from €850
Curated
Zanotta “Bi” Design Chair – Original Italian Design
-10%

Zanotta “Bi” Design Chair – Original Italian Design

€450€405
Bid from €360
Antique Swedish cast iron plant table, from around 1900

Antique Swedish cast iron plant table, from around 1900

€310
Bid from €300
Leolux 4 Myto dining chairs including Arcade dining table

Leolux 4 Myto dining chairs including Arcade dining table

€400
Bid from €325
Side table with white top and chrome leg

Side table with white top and chrome leg

€45
Bid from €30
Set of 4 Vintage Design Kitchen Chairs by Brabantia, The Netherlands, 1960-1970s
-63%

Set of 4 Vintage Design Kitchen Chairs by Brabantia, The Netherlands, 1960-1970s

€400€150
Bid from €100
Set of 2 Gallotti and Radice triangle nesting tables - 1970s
-20%

Set of 2 Gallotti and Radice triangle nesting tables - 1970s

€150€120
Bid from €100
Pierre Paulin Circle Side Table
-10%

Pierre Paulin Circle Side Table

€750€675
Bid from €495
Scandinavian dining chairs set of 6 granola brown sugar
-10%

Scandinavian dining chairs set of 6 granola brown sugar

€1,749€1,574
Dining chair Neve – Porro

Dining chair Neve – Porro

€613
Bid from €500
Showroom model
Curated

White Dining Room Chairs: A Blend of Style and Comfort

History of White Dining Chairs

The use of white dining room chairs has a rich history that dates back to various design movements. Traditionally, white has been a symbol of purity and simplicity, making it a popular choice for creating a serene dining atmosphere. Over the years, these chairs have evolved from classic wooden designs to modern, minimalist styles, reflecting the changing tastes and trends in interior design.

Characteristics of White Chairs

White dining chairs are known for their clean lines and the ability to brighten up any dining space. They come in a range of materials, including wood, plastic, and metal, each offering a unique texture and aesthetic. The versatility of white allows these chairs to blend seamlessly with different table styles and room decors.

Qualities of White Dining Seating

When selecting white dining room chairs, it's essential to consider both style and durability. High-quality chairs not only enhance the visual appeal of your dining area but also provide long-lasting comfort for family and friends. The right white chairs can serve as a timeless addition to your home, withstanding the test of time and trends.

Integrating White Chairs into Your Interior

Incorporating white dining chairs into your home is a breeze. They can act as a neutral base for bold tableware or complement a monochromatic theme. To maintain the pristine look, it's important to choose chairs with easy-to-clean surfaces, especially if you have young children or frequent guests.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

White dining room chairs are suitable for a wide range of living spaces, from minimalist apartments to spacious houses. They can create an illusion of more space and reflect light, making them ideal for smaller dining areas. For those looking to purchase these elegant chairs, Whoppah offers a curated selection of white dining chairs for sale, ensuring you find the perfect match for your home.

At Whoppah, we understand the importance of finding the right dining chairs to complete your home. Our marketplace is filled with unique items, including a variety of white dining room chairs that can elevate your dining experience. Shop with us and enjoy worry-free shopping with buyer protection and home delivery options.

Related searches

Discover more