Have it delivered hassle-free

Barstools

9,579 results

Restored Bauhaus Coffee Table, by Marcel Breuer, Chrome, Oak, Germany, 1930s

Restored Bauhaus Coffee Table, by Marcel Breuer, Chrome, Oak, Germany, 1930s

€450
Bid from €405
Designer coffee table (Jean Roche / Hollywood Regency style)
-10%

Designer coffee table (Jean Roche / Hollywood Regency style)

€500€450
Bid from €378
4 Lapalma THIN bar stools, wood, black, height adjustable
-31%

4 Lapalma THIN bar stools, wood, black, height adjustable

€800€550
Bid from €360
(6x) Cassevig Nett bar stool, Ton Haas

(6x) Cassevig Nett bar stool, Ton Haas

€100
Bid from €90
Mid-Century Modern Round Coffee Table of Glass, Steel, and Leather

Mid-Century Modern Round Coffee Table of Glass, Steel, and Leather

€600
Dewulf Selection BelgoChrom coffee table, 70s and 80s
-64%

Dewulf Selection BelgoChrom coffee table, 70s and 80s

€1,275€460
Bid from €299
Steel coffee table from the 1960s
-60%

Steel coffee table from the 1960s

€500€200
Original Amanta coffee table by Mario Bellini, manufactured by C&B Italia, 1960s

Original Amanta coffee table by Mario Bellini, manufactured by C&B Italia, 1960s

€300
Vintage Mid-Century Round Coffee Table

Vintage Mid-Century Round Coffee Table

€119
Showroom model
Mario Bellini Amanta Coffee Table/ Mint Conditions

Mario Bellini Amanta Coffee Table/ Mint Conditions

€990
Bid from €960
Fontana Arte Glass Design Coffee Table
-10%

Fontana Arte Glass Design Coffee Table

€450€405
Bid from €202
Curated
Vintage Design Coffee Table Danish Niels Bach 50s/60s/70s

Vintage Design Coffee Table Danish Niels Bach 50s/60s/70s

€750
Curated
Salvino Marsura – Liane sculptural coffee table – Italy
-10%

Salvino Marsura – Liane sculptural coffee table – Italy

€1,950€1,755
Bid from €1,125
Vintage wenge glass leather coffee table

Vintage wenge glass leather coffee table

€650
Bid from €455
Ethnicraft Coffee Table
-58%

Ethnicraft Coffee Table

€600€250
Bid from €200
Beautiful Coffee Table

Beautiful Coffee Table

€500
Bid from €250
Vintage Italian Travertine Coffeetable
-34%

Vintage Italian Travertine Coffeetable

€450€295
Bid from €265
2x Verpan bar stools
-12%

2x Verpan bar stools

€1,000€880
Bid from €616
Van Rossum Beam Coffee Table (180 X 130 X 28 Cm)
-20%

Van Rossum Beam Coffee Table (180 X 130 X 28 Cm)

€7,500€6,000
Bid from €5,500
Ikea Svansbo Table
-11%

Ikea Svansbo Table

€85€76
Bid from €49
Paul Michel French Coffee Table and Dry Bar

Paul Michel French Coffee Table and Dry Bar

€2,800
Vintage Coffee table Formule Meubelen, 1960s

Vintage Coffee table Formule Meubelen, 1960s

€325
Curated
Desalto Helsinki Design Coffee Table | Frosted glass
-10%

Desalto Helsinki Design Coffee Table | Frosted glass

€250€225
Bid from €112
Rare Italian 1980s Post-Modern Coffee Table
-14%

Rare Italian 1980s Post-Modern Coffee Table

€550€475
Bid from €275

Design bar stools: highlights in the home

The bar stool

Bar stools are becoming increasingly popular when furnishing a room. Whereas the choice used to be for a standard dining chair, people are now increasingly opting for a bar stool. This is because a bar stool has many advantages over a chair and can create a playful effect in your interior.

Not just for the bar

Why choose a bar stool instead of a chair? First of all, it is important to know that a bar stool is not only for use at the bar. You can also use them perfectly at your kitchen island, for example, or as an extra seat at the dining table. In addition, a bar stool often creates more space than a regular chair, as they have less volume and therefore take up less room.

Determine the height

When looking for new bar stools, it is important to consider the right height. This is because there are different sizes available: low, medium and high variants. The low version is usually used at lower-sized bar tables, while higher ones are better suited to higher tables such as kitchen islands or bar tables.

Sitting position

Another thing to pay attention to when buying bar stools is the seating position. It is important that the bar stool has a comfortable seat that suits your body. Here, pay attention to the width of the seat and the material it is made of.

Style

It is important to consider what style of bar stools will suit your interior. There are different types available, such as industrial bar stools or modern ones in bright colours. Choosing a suitable design and colour palette can really complete your interior. At Whoppah, the range consists of designer pieces by Vitra, Knoll and Charles and Ray Eames, among others.

Related searches

Discover more