Have it delivered hassle-free

Wood Sideboard

13,997 results

Rietveld Academie Bookcase (solid wood)

Rietveld Academie Bookcase (solid wood)

€1,750
Bid from €875
Secretaire / Desk / Chest of drawers

Secretaire / Desk / Chest of drawers

€275
Vintage Sideboard Danish design teak 60s/70s

Vintage Sideboard Danish design teak 60s/70s

€310
Curated
Small Cabinet / Sideboard / Chest of Drawers / Drawer Cabinet

Small Cabinet / Sideboard / Chest of Drawers / Drawer Cabinet

€295
Antique Solid Wood Nightstand with Drawer and Door

Antique Solid Wood Nightstand with Drawer and Door

€350
Bid from €200
Chest of drawers made from recycled wood

Chest of drawers made from recycled wood

€850
Bid from €750
Solid Cherry Wood 4-Door Wardrobe

Solid Cherry Wood 4-Door Wardrobe

€2,500
Bid from €1,500
Solid light wooden Display cabinet, 1 door with bevelled glass panel and drawer
-10%

Solid light wooden Display cabinet, 1 door with bevelled glass panel and drawer

€2,000€1,800
Bid from €1,350
Dark solid wood cabinet with panel doors and drawer, hand-carved crest

Dark solid wood cabinet with panel doors and drawer, hand-carved crest

€750
Bid from €500
Antique sideboard
-10%

Antique sideboard

€950€855
Bid from €427
Kronos TV furniture
-27%

Kronos TV furniture

€750€550
Bid from €400
Hülsta Megadesign Bookcase
-24%

Hülsta Megadesign Bookcase

€850€650
Bid from €550
Beautiful 3-piece Mid-Century Teak Bedroom Set
-32%

Beautiful 3-piece Mid-Century Teak Bedroom Set

€950€650
Bid from €500
Teak Shelving System 'CADO', by Poul Cadovius.

Teak Shelving System 'CADO', by Poul Cadovius.

€2,750
Bid from €2,650
Vintage Danish Rosewood Sideboard ‘60

Vintage Danish Rosewood Sideboard ‘60

€475
Bid from €440
Curated
Vintage Danish XL Bookcase, Brouer Møbelfabrik ‘60

Vintage Danish XL Bookcase, Brouer Møbelfabrik ‘60

€1,295
Bid from €1,250
Curated
Vintage school cabinet
-27%

Vintage school cabinet

€550€400
Bid from €300
Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 71x40cm and 84cm high.

Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 71x40cm and 84cm high.

€395
Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 63x41cm and 76cm high.

Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 63x41cm and 76cm high.

€395
Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 64x41cm and 76cm high.

Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 64x41cm and 76cm high.

€325
Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 74x44cm and 76cm high.

Antique tea cabinet, wine table, whisky bar with removable tray, dimensions: 74x44cm and 76cm high.

€325
Teak chest of drawers, apothecary cabinet, filing cabinet dimensions: 50x42cm and 121cm high.

Teak chest of drawers, apothecary cabinet, filing cabinet dimensions: 50x42cm and 121cm high.

€325
60s 70s Teak Sideboard Highboard H.W. Klein Bramin Danish Modern Design

60s 70s Teak Sideboard Highboard H.W. Klein Bramin Danish Modern Design

€2,190
Bid from €1,095
Muuto Reflect Sideboard
-10%

Muuto Reflect Sideboard

€1,500€1,350
Bid from €675

Wood sideboards

Elevate your space with ease

A Legacy of Craftsmanship

The wood sideboard, a quintessential piece of furniture, has evolved through the ages, becoming a symbol of both utility and aesthetic appeal in homes around the world. Originating in the 18th century as a simple board to place food on before serving, sideboards have transformed into sophisticated and versatile pieces of furniture that offer both storage and style.

The Evolution of Style

From the ornate sideboards of the Victorian era to the minimalist designs of the mid-20th century, the evolution of the wood sideboard reflects broader trends in interior design. Today, whether it's a vintage mid-century modern piece or a new design inspired by classic styles, wood sideboards continue to be a focal point in interior design.

Discover Timeless Elegance

Whoppah's wood sideboards are more than just storage solutions; they're statement pieces that showcase your impeccable taste. From mid-century modern marvels to rustic farmhouse charmers, we have a sideboard to suit every aesthetic. Each piece is carefully selected for its quality, style, and ability to stand the test of time.

Iconic Brands and Their Timeless Designs

Martin Visser

Vissers' work integrates seamlessly into contemporary interiors as a testament to modern craftsmanship and minimalist design. His sideboards often feature a harmonious blend of natural wood tones with subtle, yet functional, architectural elements.

Knoll

An icon of modernist design, Knoll has been influential since its inception in 1938. Their use of polished woods and minimalist designs in cabinets has set trends in the furniture industry, emphasizing clean lines and functional beauty.

Shaker Style

Shaker furniture, known for its simplicity, utility, and craftsmanship, has been influential since the late 18th century. Shaker sideboards are highly prized for their fine, handcrafted woodwork and timeless design, embodying a philosophy of simplicity and functionality.

Sustainable and Stylish Living

In our collection, each wood sideboard tells its own story, crafted by skilled artisans and preserved through generations. By choosing a vintage or secondhand sideboard, you contribute to a sustainable lifestyle, reducing waste and supporting the craftsmanship of past eras.

Related searches

Discover more