Have it delivered hassle-free

High Boards

10,892 results

Pink and Navy Blue Moroccan Rug 220x210 Cm, Handmade Mrirt Wool Carpet, Square Berber Rug

Pink and Navy Blue Moroccan Rug 220x210 Cm, Handmade Mrirt Wool Carpet, Square Berber Rug

€800
Bid from €600
Handmade Berber Wool Rug 150/250cm
-10%

Handmade Berber Wool Rug 150/250cm

€450€405
Bid from €288
Handmade Berber Rug with Colorful Patterns 150/250cm
-10%

Handmade Berber Rug with Colorful Patterns 150/250cm

€450€405
Bid from €288
Moroccan wool rug 220/320
-10%

Moroccan wool rug 220/320

€700€630
Bid from €414
Magnificent Runner Rug 250/70
-10%

Magnificent Runner Rug 250/70

€380€342
Bid from €243
Magnificent Blue Wool Rug 170/250cm
-10%

Magnificent Blue Wool Rug 170/250cm

€450€405
Bid from €315
Magnificent Pink Wool Rug 150/250cm
-10%

Magnificent Pink Wool Rug 150/250cm

€430€387
Bid from €297
Handmade pure wool rug, 1.5/2.5 m
-10%

Handmade pure wool rug, 1.5/2.5 m

€450€405
Bid from €315
Handmade traditional natural wool Rug 2.5/3.5 m
-10%

Handmade traditional natural wool Rug 2.5/3.5 m

€950€855
Bid from €585
Handmade Traditional Moroccan Rug 3x4 M
-10%

Handmade Traditional Moroccan Rug 3x4 M

€1,250€1,125
Bid from €720
Traditional handmade Moroccan wool Rugs & carpets 150/250 cm
-10%

Traditional handmade Moroccan wool Rugs & carpets 150/250 cm

€480€432
Bid from €216
Handmade Traditional Natural Wool Rug, Size 2/3 m
-10%

Handmade Traditional Natural Wool Rug, Size 2/3 m

€750€675
Bid from €405
Two traditional Moroccan handmade Berber rugs 2(1.5/2.5) m
-10%

Two traditional Moroccan handmade Berber rugs 2(1.5/2.5) m

€900€810
Bid from €540
Large Authentic Handmade Traditional Moroccan Berber Rug 300/400 Cm
-10%

Large Authentic Handmade Traditional Moroccan Berber Rug 300/400 Cm

€1,200€1,080
Bid from €720
Cold Picnic rug purchased from Ssense
-10%

Cold Picnic rug purchased from Ssense

€250€225
Bid from €135
Handmade Artisanal Pure Wool Rug Green Size 150/250 Cm

Handmade Artisanal Pure Wool Rug Green Size 150/250 Cm

€480
Bid from €240
Traditional Moroccan Natural Wool Berber Rug 2.5/2.5 m
-10%

Traditional Moroccan Natural Wool Berber Rug 2.5/2.5 m

€800€720
Bid from €405
Handmade Traditional Artisan Pure Wool Rug Size 150/250 Cm
-10%

Handmade Traditional Artisan Pure Wool Rug Size 150/250 Cm

€475€427
Bid from €315
Two-Part Sideboard
-10%

Two-Part Sideboard

€540€486
Bid from €450
Traditional Swedish Rug, Sverker Greuholm, 1960s

Traditional Swedish Rug, Sverker Greuholm, 1960s

€480
Kelim Semi-Antique Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Semi-Antique Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€420
Bid from €380
Kelim Semi-Antique Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Semi-Antique Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€700
Bid from €630
Kelim Semi-Antique Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Semi-Antique Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€990
Bid from €895
Vintage High Board | Teak | Arne Vodder for H.P. Hansen | 200 cm

Vintage High Board | Teak | Arne Vodder for H.P. Hansen | 200 cm

€2,995

High Board Cabinets - Save up to 80% by buying second hand

Different materials of the highboard cabinet

The materials from which highboard cabinets are made vary, from wood to metal, and they are available in different design styles, from classic to modern. When choosing a highboard cabinet, it is important to consider the following things:

  • The available space
  • The interior design
  • The functionality you need to meet your needs

Vintage highboard cabinet

A vintage highboard cabinet is a stylish and functional piece of furniture with a nostalgic look. It combines a vertical design with several compartments and shelves for storage and display of decorative items. These cabinets are often made of high-quality woods and have distinctive details that hark back to earlier decades. With a vintage highboard cabinet you add a touch of character and elegance to your interior.

Pastoe highboard cabinet

The Pastoe highboard cabinet is a high-quality and contemporary piece of furniture from the Dutch brand Pastoe. It is a striking and functional design with plenty of storage space for various items. Crafted from high-quality materials, the cabinet offers a minimalist and clean aesthetic that fits perfectly into modern interiors. With a Pastoe highboard cabinet you add both style and functionality to your living space.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a highboard cabinet?

A "highboard cabinet" is a type of furniture used for storage and decoration in the home. It is often a fairly tall, standing cabinet with a series of compartments and shelves for storing various items. The exact dimensions and shape may vary, but in general the furniture has a vertical design and offers a lot of storage space.

Why a highboard?

Highboard cabinets are popular for their functionality and stylish appearance. They can be used in different rooms of the house, such as the living room, dining room, bedroom or even an office space. The cabinets are often equipped with glass doors, drawers or open shelves, making them suitable for displaying decorative objects such as photos, books, crockery and other personal belongings.

Related searches

Discover more