Have it delivered hassle-free

High Boards

17,721 results

Rare Pair of Sculptural Concrete Sphere Lounge Chairs, Italy, 1960s

Rare Pair of Sculptural Concrete Sphere Lounge Chairs, Italy, 1960s

€5,900
Bid from €5,800
Wicker armchair from the 1960s

Wicker armchair from the 1960s

€550
Bid from €490
Vintage Lute van der Helm Rattan Cantilever Chairs (New Upholstered).
-11%

Vintage Lute van der Helm Rattan Cantilever Chairs (New Upholstered).

€550€490
Bid from €395
LCW lounge chair in Ash, Charles & Ray Eames, Early Herman Miller

LCW lounge chair in Ash, Charles & Ray Eames, Early Herman Miller

€2,595
Ligne Roset - Togo - Armchair/1-seater - Dubai Green Leather

Ligne Roset - Togo - Armchair/1-seater - Dubai Green Leather

€2,850
Bid from €2,200
Curated
Set Of 2 Scandinavian Modern Design Easy Chair Hallingdal Cherrywood

Set Of 2 Scandinavian Modern Design Easy Chair Hallingdal Cherrywood

€4,500
Vintage Mid-Century Modern Armchair: Lime Green Fabric, Beech Wood Frame
-10%

Vintage Mid-Century Modern Armchair: Lime Green Fabric, Beech Wood Frame

€650€585
Bid from €450
2 Alky Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Anonima Castelli
-10%

2 Alky Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Anonima Castelli

€2,500€2,250
Bid from €2,000
Lounge chairs Model Velasquez made by Mimo Padova, 1970s
-34%

Lounge chairs Model Velasquez made by Mimo Padova, 1970s

€12,500€8,250
Bid from €3,336
Vintage model F506 armchair in wool fabric by Geoffrey Harcourt for Artifort, 1970

Vintage model F506 armchair in wool fabric by Geoffrey Harcourt for Artifort, 1970

€2,890
Bid from €2,601
Two leather lounge chairs
-33%

Two leather lounge chairs

€750€500
Gerard Van Den Berg Longafl Faureauil
-10%

Gerard Van Den Berg Longafl Faureauil

€1,250€1,125
Bid from €900
Pair of Danish Conference Chairs, Jacob Jensen for Duba, 1970s

Pair of Danish Conference Chairs, Jacob Jensen for Duba, 1970s

€400
Artifort F598 - 'M-Chair' By Pierre Paulin
-25%

Artifort F598 - 'M-Chair' By Pierre Paulin

€2,850€2,150
Pair of Vintage Mid-Century Armchairs with Wooden Arms, Czechoslovakia, 74 × 61 × 88 cm
-10%

Pair of Vintage Mid-Century Armchairs with Wooden Arms, Czechoslovakia, 74 × 61 × 88 cm

€1,620€1,458
Bid from €1,296
Jan des Bouvrie armchair
-14%

Jan des Bouvrie armchair

€380€325
Bid from €245
Restored Bauhaus Armchair With Foot Stool, By Mücke-Melder, Steel, Czech, 1930s

Restored Bauhaus Armchair With Foot Stool, By Mücke-Melder, Steel, Czech, 1930s

€2,500
Bid from €2,250
Restored Bauhaus Armchair, By W. Gispen For Mücke-Melder, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

Restored Bauhaus Armchair, By W. Gispen For Mücke-Melder, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

€1,800
Bid from €1,620
Set of Two Original Bauhaus Armchairs, by Mücke-Melder, Beech, Czech, 1930s

Set of Two Original Bauhaus Armchairs, by Mücke-Melder, Beech, Czech, 1930s

€4,200
Bid from €3,780
Restored Art Deco Armchair, By Pavel Janák, By PUD, Oak, Czech, 1910s

Restored Art Deco Armchair, By Pavel Janák, By PUD, Oak, Czech, 1910s

€4,450
Bid from €4,005
8x Ernst Möckl armchairs
-10%

8x Ernst Möckl armchairs

€2,000€1,800
Bid from €1,440
Artifort, Theo Ruth Hairpin chair

Artifort, Theo Ruth Hairpin chair

€1,765
Bid from €1,500
Curated
Set of Two Restored Bauhaus Armchairs, by Mücke Melder, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

Set of Two Restored Bauhaus Armchairs, by Mücke Melder, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

€3,800
Bid from €3,420
Rattan Chair Boho Armchair

Rattan Chair Boho Armchair

€120

High Board Cabinets - Save up to 80% by buying second hand

Different materials of the highboard cabinet

The materials from which highboard cabinets are made vary, from wood to metal, and they are available in different design styles, from classic to modern. When choosing a highboard cabinet, it is important to consider the following things:

  • The available space
  • The interior design
  • The functionality you need to meet your needs

Vintage highboard cabinet

A vintage highboard cabinet is a stylish and functional piece of furniture with a nostalgic look. It combines a vertical design with several compartments and shelves for storage and display of decorative items. These cabinets are often made of high-quality woods and have distinctive details that hark back to earlier decades. With a vintage highboard cabinet you add a touch of character and elegance to your interior.

Pastoe highboard cabinet

The Pastoe highboard cabinet is a high-quality and contemporary piece of furniture from the Dutch brand Pastoe. It is a striking and functional design with plenty of storage space for various items. Crafted from high-quality materials, the cabinet offers a minimalist and clean aesthetic that fits perfectly into modern interiors. With a Pastoe highboard cabinet you add both style and functionality to your living space.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a highboard cabinet?

A "highboard cabinet" is a type of furniture used for storage and decoration in the home. It is often a fairly tall, standing cabinet with a series of compartments and shelves for storing various items. The exact dimensions and shape may vary, but in general the furniture has a vertical design and offers a lot of storage space.

Why a highboard?

Highboard cabinets are popular for their functionality and stylish appearance. They can be used in different rooms of the house, such as the living room, dining room, bedroom or even an office space. The cabinets are often equipped with glass doors, drawers or open shelves, making them suitable for displaying decorative objects such as photos, books, crockery and other personal belongings.

Related searches

Discover more