Have it delivered hassle-free

Bookcases

422 results

Mid-century vintage school bookcases (set of 2)
-10%

Mid-century vintage school bookcases (set of 2)

€250€225
Bid from €200
Boosted
Adjustable Office chair in excellent condition

Adjustable Office chair in excellent condition

€99
Bid from €85
Boosted
Vintage Topform Bookcase

Vintage Topform Bookcase

€250
Bid from €190
Vintage MCM Desk Chair

Vintage MCM Desk Chair

€175
Bid from €150
Ahrend Office chair

Ahrend Office chair

€75
Bid from €60
Art Deco Bookcase Width 100 cm

Art Deco Bookcase Width 100 cm

€200
Bid from €160
Vintage Bookcase / Metal / Grey / Ahrend de Cirkel

Vintage Bookcase / Metal / Grey / Ahrend de Cirkel

€125
Bid from €113
Balimo Wood Ergonomic Stool / Balance Stool – Blue (Sitting Trainer)

Balimo Wood Ergonomic Stool / Balance Stool – Blue (Sitting Trainer)

€105
Bid from €75
IKEA bonde bookcase
-13%

IKEA bonde bookcase

€75€65
Bid from €50
Vintage teak bookcase sideboard 60s 70s

Vintage teak bookcase sideboard 60s 70s

€250
Bid from €225
Ochre yellow leather Office chair 70s

Ochre yellow leather Office chair 70s

€180
Bid from €125
HAG H05 Office chair, very good condition

HAG H05 Office chair, very good condition

€195
Bid from €100
Beautiful and modern bookcase
-17%

Beautiful and modern bookcase

€150€125
Bid from €100
Gispen Hoffmann Office Chair (Model 352)
-69%

Gispen Hoffmann Office Chair (Model 352)

€400€125
Bid from €100
1x Vintage Niels Gammelgaard for IKEA 'Peter' Bookcase / Cabinet with glass shelves

1x Vintage Niels Gammelgaard for IKEA 'Peter' Bookcase / Cabinet with glass shelves

€225
Bid from €175
Decorative Vintage Metal Shelf in Pastel Green – Filigree Etagere with Leaf Ornaments

Decorative Vintage Metal Shelf in Pastel Green – Filigree Etagere with Leaf Ornaments

€188
Castelijn Disk cabinet with bookshelf
-33%

Castelijn Disk cabinet with bookshelf

€150€100
Bid from €50
Tecno Armchair By Giorgetto Giugiaro Model P55, Italy, 1980s

Tecno Armchair By Giorgetto Giugiaro Model P55, Italy, 1980s

€180
Ikea 1980 Mostly Danish Furniture
-60%

Ikea 1980 Mostly Danish Furniture

€500€200
Bid from €100
Vintage office chair 70s, attributed to Geoffrey Harcourt for Artifort

Vintage office chair 70s, attributed to Geoffrey Harcourt for Artifort

€160
Curated
Vintage Rattan Bookcase

Vintage Rattan Bookcase

€129
Gorgeous Vintage Architect Drawing Chair
-6%

Gorgeous Vintage Architect Drawing Chair

€250€235
Bid from €180
Set of 6 vintage '60s bookends

Set of 6 vintage '60s bookends

€120
Bid from €100
Curated
Vitra Pivot Hoge Stoel

Vitra Pivot Hoge Stoel

€245
Bid from €220
Curated

Buy bookcase

If you like books, magazines or other literature, give them a special place in your home with a bookcase. This piece of furniture is available in various types, colours, styles and sizes. A cupboard for the middle of the living room, against the wall, as a room divider, shelving unit, for hanging; the bookcase buy offers it all.

Tall bookcases

The high bookcases are a suitable option for the somewhat larger room with a high ceiling. The safe storage of your special book collection at a height where children cannot reach it, but the books can still be displayed. A high bookcase for the living room or office where the collector wants to present his special collection to the public.

Steel bookcases

The steel bookcases give the room a tough and industrial look. Such cabinets are also extremely stable thanks to the strong material. Whether you have a modern or a Scandinavian interior, a steel bookcase is a real eye-catcher. You can place both books and home accessories, plants or a lamp in the bookcase.

Modern bookcases

The bookworm prefers to have his favorite books within reach. A standard bookcase quickly looks sloppy or messy, so that the cabinet is hidden somewhere in the house. The modern bookcases offer appearance, design and invite you to see not only the books but also the cabinet up close.

Design bookcases

Special lines, a playful layout, various heights and depths, unique materials; that is what design bookcases stand for. It creates contrast in combination with, for example, a sleek white or dark interior. Thanks to wood, it can provide heat. All in all, the design bookcase is a stylish addition to your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

How to choose the perfect bookcase?

To get the perfect bookcase at home, you need to think about your own wishes and requirements that should be made of this cabinet. Think about things like;

  • Material type
  • Depth of the cabinet
  • Bookcase with door or drawers?
  • Bookcase layout
  • Use the bookcase as a room divider or not
  • Maintenance on the bookcase

What does a bookcase cost on average?

Are you looking for a bookcase and do you want to know what it will cost you on average? For a standard bookcase, take into account an average amount of between €200 and €1500. This mainly depends on the size, material and color of the cabinet.

What is a good bookcase?

A good bookcase meets your needs. Whether for storing books, decorating your living room or for dividing your living room. Whether it's an industrial bookcase with a rough metal look, a bookcase with doors, a low bookcase, a vintage bookcase, design bookcase or an open bookcase. There is a good bookcase for everyone here at Whoppah!

Related searches

Discover more