Have it delivered hassle-free

Black Side tables

3,259 results

Vintage Mid-century modern Danish Design mimiset side tables 1960s
-3%

Vintage Mid-century modern Danish Design mimiset side tables 1960s

€289€280
Bid from €249
Pair of Standing Ashtray/ Tables n°1776 by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte, 1960s
-34%

Pair of Standing Ashtray/ Tables n°1776 by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte, 1960s

€23,000€15,180
Bid from €11,880
Curated
Midcentury serving cart/ trolley/ side table
-64%

Midcentury serving cart/ trolley/ side table

€125€45
Bid from €40
Artifort-Geoffrey Harcourt

Artifort-Geoffrey Harcourt

€995
Gold-plated metal side table, in the style of the Jansen company, 1970s

Gold-plated metal side table, in the style of the Jansen company, 1970s

€160
Bid from €145
Round Art Deco style Schuitema side/coffee table from the Decoforma series

Round Art Deco style Schuitema side/coffee table from the Decoforma series

€935
Bid from €790
Mid-Century Modern design table lamps. Raak Amsterdam. Set of 2. Space Age. 70s. 70s.
-35%

Mid-Century Modern design table lamps. Raak Amsterdam. Set of 2. Space Age. 70s. 70s.

€175€114
Andreu World Reverse Occasional – White | P. Cazzaniga

Andreu World Reverse Occasional – White | P. Cazzaniga

€540
Curated
Vintage - Clamp lamp - Photography - SHADE - Industrial - 1950s

Vintage - Clamp lamp - Photography - SHADE - Industrial - 1950s

€135
Bid from €115
RARE LAMPE DE BUREAU VINTAGE PETIT ROBOT PAR SATCO C. 1960/1970.
-29%

RARE LAMPE DE BUREAU VINTAGE PETIT ROBOT PAR SATCO C. 1960/1970.

€350€250
Bid from €150
Vintage wooden and metal desk dating from the 1960s

Vintage wooden and metal desk dating from the 1960s

€1,790
Bid from €895
Table lamp CIL 60 – Watt Holland / Luux licht

Table lamp CIL 60 – Watt Holland / Luux licht

€199
Showroom model
Hanau tafellamp met e27 fitting
-10%

Hanau tafellamp met e27 fitting

€200€180
Bid from €90
Kaiser Idell desk lamp

Kaiser Idell desk lamp

€125
Lamp Eddy Anywhere by Bellini + Ferreri for Luxo

Lamp Eddy Anywhere by Bellini + Ferreri for Luxo

€600
Bid from €400
vintage garden side table, perforated metal, vintage
-10%

vintage garden side table, perforated metal, vintage

€325€292
Bid from €225
Memphis lamp from Hema
-28%

Memphis lamp from Hema

€125€90
Bid from €45
Vintage French Wall Hanging or Tabletop Lamp, Small and Functional Beauty - 2C04

Vintage French Wall Hanging or Tabletop Lamp, Small and Functional Beauty - 2C04

€48
French Gueridon Wrought Iron Side Table - Vintage Embossed Metal Top Floral Plant Stand

French Gueridon Wrought Iron Side Table - Vintage Embossed Metal Top Floral Plant Stand

€450
Glass eighties design Tonelli 3-piece Italian table set
-10%

Glass eighties design Tonelli 3-piece Italian table set

€600€540
Bid from €270
Glass and Brass Side Table with Drawer, 1970s, Europe
-10%

Glass and Brass Side Table with Drawer, 1970s, Europe

€1,134€1,020
Bid from €918
Danish teak dining table / Labofa desk / kitchen table / office table / wooden table

Danish teak dining table / Labofa desk / kitchen table / office table / wooden table

€468
Vintage Teak Dining Table / Labofa Desk / Kitchen Table / Office Table / Wooden Table

Vintage Teak Dining Table / Labofa Desk / Kitchen Table / Office Table / Wooden Table

€468
Vintage tubular frame office chair - Brabantia Gispen style
-57%

Vintage tubular frame office chair - Brabantia Gispen style

€115€50

Discover the Charm of Black Side Tables

History of the Side Table

Side tables have been a staple in home decor for centuries, evolving from simple wooden designs to modern, multifunctional pieces. The black side table, with its timeless elegance, has always held a special place in the realm of interior design. It's a versatile piece that can blend into various decor styles, from classic to contemporary.

Characteristics of Black Side Tables

Black side tables are known for their sleek and sophisticated appearance. They often serve as a striking contrast to lighter elements in a room, providing a visual anchor and a touch of drama. Whether you prefer a glossy finish or a matte texture, a black side table can complement any space with its understated yet bold presence.

Qualities of a Perfect Black Side Table

When selecting a black side table, look for quality materials and sturdy construction. A well-crafted table should not only be stylish but also durable and functional. Consider the size and scale in relation to your space, as well as additional features like drawers or shelves for extra storage.

Integrating Black Side Tables into Your Interior

Integrating a black side table into your interior is a breeze. It can serve as a nightstand in a bedroom, a companion to your sofa in the living room, or even as a statement piece in an entryway. Pair it with vibrant accessories or keep it minimalistic; the black side table is a chameleon that adapts to your personal style.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

The black side table is suitable for a variety of living spaces. Its versatility makes it an excellent choice for both small apartments and spacious homes. It can serve as a functional surface in a cozy reading nook or as an elegant display area for art and keepsakes in a formal living room.

For those who appreciate the allure of secondhand design, you'll be thrilled to know that black side tables are for sale at Whoppah. Here, you can find a curated selection of these design gems, ensuring you get a first-class piece for your home. So why wait? Discover the perfect black side table for your space today!

Related searches

Discover more