Have it delivered hassle-free

Dining set

291 results

Vintage retro two-seater sofa / loveseat in cognac faux leather
-50%

Vintage retro two-seater sofa / loveseat in cognac faux leather

€150€75
Bid from €38
Table with 4 chairs
-10%

Table with 4 chairs

€220€199
Bid from €150
Gynko Leolux
-34%

Gynko Leolux

€295€194
Bid from €89
Beautiful 3- and 2-seater
-34%

Beautiful 3- and 2-seater

€250€165
Bid from €92
Double Skalma sofa Suede fabric
-34%

Double Skalma sofa Suede fabric

€150€99
Bid from €44
Antique wrought iron bistro set – 1930s table and folding chairs

Antique wrought iron bistro set – 1930s table and folding chairs

€220
Bid from €200
Glostad two-seater sofa (Ikea) in dark grey
-20%

Glostad two-seater sofa (Ikea) in dark grey

€50€40
Bid from €38
2-seater sofa
-20%

2-seater sofa

€250€200
Bid from €100
Comfortable 2-seater sofa | Fabric | Good condition

Comfortable 2-seater sofa | Fabric | Good condition

€85
Bid from €43
Black 2-seater sofa | sleek design | artificial leather

Black 2-seater sofa | sleek design | artificial leather

€190
Bid from €95
Waiting bench
-45%

Waiting bench

€400€220
Bid from €200
vintage round folding table
-20%

vintage round folding table

€100€80
Bid from €60
Solid wood dining table set with 4 chairs
-37%

Solid wood dining table set with 4 chairs

€395€250
Bid from €175
1960s Formica dining set

1960s Formica dining set

€225
Antique Teak Wood, Original Indian Art Deco Dining Room Set: Compact Oval Table With 4 Chairs, Elegant Shape, Black Accents
-34%

Antique Teak Wood, Original Indian Art Deco Dining Room Set: Compact Oval Table With 4 Chairs, Elegant Shape, Black Accents

€350€231
Bid from €69
Roche Bobois exclusive sofa with pouf
-32%

Roche Bobois exclusive sofa with pouf

€295€200
Bid from €100
Curated
Seventies two-seater sofa vintage leather
-42%

Seventies two-seater sofa vintage leather

€300€175
Table. Unica.
-10%

Table. Unica.

€250€225
Set Formica Table And 4 Chairs + Stool
-50%

Set Formica Table And 4 Chairs + Stool

€200€100
Bid from €50
Art Deco Zetel
-67%

Art Deco Zetel

€750€250
Bid from €175
2-Seater Leolux Sofa

2-Seater Leolux Sofa

€250
Bid from €175
Antique Frisian Wood Carved Solid Wood Braided Two Seat Bench
-34%

Antique Frisian Wood Carved Solid Wood Braided Two Seat Bench

€295€194
Bid from €71
Pouf
-40%

Pouf

€250€150
Bid from €115
Rare Gerard Van De Berg 2-Seater Sofa For Montis
-59%

Rare Gerard Van De Berg 2-Seater Sofa For Montis

€550€225

Dining table set - Save up to 80% by choosing second hand

Buy dining table set

Every day, we spend time around the dining area, which is a highlight of the day for all of us. After a long day, we can sit down and find relaxation around the dining table set, enjoying a nice meal in the meantime. Here, it is a necessity that the table and chairs sit well and match the interior.

Dining table set for 4 people

Most households have or are still looking for such a dining table set, the dining table set for 4 people. The most suitable piece of furniture for the whole family to sit around the table and relax and go through the day. You can find these in a variety of materials such as wood, metal, plastic, glass, fabric or leather. Choose the material you prefer and match your interior. The style of the furniture can vary from robust to modern to rural or more romantic.

Dining room set complete

In the evening during dinner, everyone gathers in the dining room where it is often equipped with a dining table and chairs, which is neatly set for the whole family. The dining room set features a dining table with chairs.

Design dining table set

Nowadays, the dining area is not just a central place in or near the kitchen or dining room for having meals with your partner or family. But also increasingly a part of the home for having conversations with family or friends. Lingering all evening with a good glass of wine, playing games with friends or the family. The designer dining table with chairs brings people together!

Vintage dining room set

For those who are more into the old-fashioned look, the vintage dining table set is a treat. Vintage dining tables with chairs are very popular these days. A vintage dining room set is unique that add charm and elegance to your dining room.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a dining room set?

A dining room set has been around since ancient Egypt and is nothing more or less than a set of chairs with a table to which the chairs belong. It is used to serve food on and for a group of people to gather together. Both the table and the chairs can be made of a variety of materials, sizes, colours and styles.

What does a dining room set cost?

The dining room set occupies a prominent place in your home and is used intensively. It is therefore important to choose a decent, comfortable and matching set. The size, materials, design, number of chairs or style often determine the price. Set yourself a budget and stick to it, because the cost of a dining table set varies from several hundred euros to several thousand euros.

Related searches

Discover more