Have it delivered hassle-free

Brown Corner sofas

12,394 results

German oak bookcase with sliding doors in the style of Globe Wernicke, circa 1930s

German oak bookcase with sliding doors in the style of Globe Wernicke, circa 1930s

€1,150
Bid from €1,035
Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century

Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century

€1,436
Bid from €1,292
English mahogany chest of drawers / chest of drawers, 1930s

English mahogany chest of drawers / chest of drawers, 1930s

€1,250
Bid from €1,125
German oak/pine apothecary cabinet or chest of drawers, mid-20th century

German oak/pine apothecary cabinet or chest of drawers, mid-20th century

€995
Bid from €895
Dutch mahogany filing cabinet / chest of drawers, 1930s
-17%

Dutch mahogany filing cabinet / chest of drawers, 1930s

€1,500€1,250
Bid from €1,200
Victorian mahogany shop display case / counter, late 19th century
-15%

Victorian mahogany shop display case / counter, late 19th century

€1,750€1,495
Bid from €1,400
Dutch mahogany apothecary cabinet, 1930s
-35%

Dutch mahogany apothecary cabinet, 1930s

€1,375€895
Bid from €800
Victorian painted mahogany shop window, late 19th century
-17%

Victorian painted mahogany shop window, late 19th century

€1,196€995
Bid from €900
Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century
-16%

Antique French oak apothecary cabinet, early 20th century

€2,250€1,895
Bid from €1,795
Antique mahogany dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam ca. 1930
-25%

Antique mahogany dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam ca. 1930

€1,795€1,350
Bid from €1,250
Antique mahogany and marble dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam, ca. 1920
-25%

Antique mahogany and marble dentist's cabinet, Amsterdam, ca. 1920

€1,995€1,495
Bid from €1,400
English bookcase/desk
-68%

English bookcase/desk

€595€190
Bid from €95
Sven Andersen Teak Sideboard, Timeless Scandinavian & MidCentury Modern Elegance, 1950s

Sven Andersen Teak Sideboard, Timeless Scandinavian & MidCentury Modern Elegance, 1950s

€3,600
Bid from €3,300
Mahogany museum/shop display case, early 20th century

Mahogany museum/shop display case, early 20th century

€1,196
Bid from €839
Beautiful oak cabinet - confiturier

Beautiful oak cabinet - confiturier

€150
Bid from €123
Cees Braakman sideboard from the 'Oak' Series DE02, UMS Pastoe 1950s, Netherlands
-5%

Cees Braakman sideboard from the 'Oak' Series DE02, UMS Pastoe 1950s, Netherlands

€1,975€1,875
German industrial beechwood apothecary cabinet, mid-20th century
-22%

German industrial beechwood apothecary cabinet, mid-20th century

€1,150€895
Bid from €750
Corner sofa – 226x287 cm – coarsely woven linen-look fabric
-10%

Corner sofa – 226x287 cm – coarsely woven linen-look fabric

€750€675
Bid from €337
Dutch industrial pharmacy/workshop cabinet made of pine, circa 1920s

Dutch industrial pharmacy/workshop cabinet made of pine, circa 1920s

€1,200
Bid from €1,080
Set of vintage French oak apothecary cabinets, 1930s
-28%

Set of vintage French oak apothecary cabinets, 1930s

€1,375€995
Bid from €900
Vintage German oak apothecary cabinet, 1940s
-28%

Vintage German oak apothecary cabinet, 1940s

€1,375€995
Bid from €900
German industrial apothecary cabinet in oak and pine, mid-20th century

German industrial apothecary cabinet in oak and pine, mid-20th century

€995
Bid from €895
French Walnut Pharmacy/File Cabinet, 1920s
-18%

French Walnut Pharmacy/File Cabinet, 1920s

€2,250€1,850
Bid from €1,500
Unique tiered bookcase made entirely of leather on wood, dimensions 51x38cm and 138cm high.

Unique tiered bookcase made entirely of leather on wood, dimensions 51x38cm and 138cm high.

€695

Embrace Comfort with a Brown Corner Sofa

History of the Corner Sofa

The corner sofa has been a staple in homes for decades, offering a unique combination of comfort and practicality. Its origins can be traced back to sectional furniture of the mid-20th century, which allowed for versatile seating arrangements. Over time, the corner sofa has evolved, and the brown corner sofa has become a favored choice for its warm, inviting hue and ability to blend with various interior styles.

Characteristics of Brown Corner Sofas

When it comes to choosing a sofa, a brown corner sofa stands out for its generous seating capacity and cozy nooks. The color brown adds an earthy, grounded feel to the room, while the L-shaped design maximizes space efficiency. It's the perfect spot for family gatherings or a relaxing evening.

Qualities of a Premium Brown Corner Sofa

A premium brown corner sofa is not just about aesthetics; it's also about durability and comfort. High-quality materials like top-grain leather or plush fabrics ensure that your sofa is not only stylish but also long-lasting. Cushions with the right firmness can provide the support needed for a truly relaxing experience.

Integrating a Brown Corner Sofa into Your Interior

Integrating a brown corner sofa into your living space is a breeze. It pairs well with neutral walls for a subtle look or can be the anchor piece in a room with bold accents. Add some throw pillows and a soft blanket, and you've created an inviting atmosphere that's hard to resist.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you have a spacious living room or a cozy den, a brown corner sofa can be a fantastic addition. It's versatile enough to suit both large and intimate spaces, providing ample seating without overwhelming the room. Plus, it's available for sale at Whoppah, where you can find a curated selection of quality brown corner sofas at competitive prices.

At Whoppah, we understand the importance of finding the right brown corner sofa for your home. That's why we offer a variety of options to suit your taste and budget. Discover your next design gem and enjoy worry-free shopping with buyer protection. Shop now and find the perfect brown corner sofa to complete your living space at Whoppah.

Related searches

Discover more