Have it delivered hassle-free

Wardrobes

12,136 results

Fest Bowie 1.5-Seater Sofa with Ottoman

Fest Bowie 1.5-Seater Sofa with Ottoman

€1,200
Bid from €800
Gelderland 6400 | Loveseat|

Gelderland 6400 | Loveseat|

€2,495
Bid from €2,200
BB Italia Harry round corner sofa

BB Italia Harry round corner sofa

€4,500
Bid from €2,700
Sofa Eichholtz Bjorn S
-14%

Sofa Eichholtz Bjorn S

€3,500€3,000
Bid from €2,000
Off-White Japandi Corner Sofa Bouclé
-10%

Off-White Japandi Corner Sofa Bouclé

€950€855
Bid from €720
AIRE sofa by Diego Fortunato for Temas V
-10%

AIRE sofa by Diego Fortunato for Temas V

€800€720
Bid from €360
Original Cinna Sandra three seater sofa in velvet by Annie Hieronimus, France 1970s

Original Cinna Sandra three seater sofa in velvet by Annie Hieronimus, France 1970s

€5,000
Bid from €4,500
Striped sofa bed
-10%

Striped sofa bed

€2,800€2,520
PASSE PARTOUT - ZOLA CORNER SOFA (excl. table €828)
-39%

PASSE PARTOUT - ZOLA CORNER SOFA (excl. table €828)

€6,406€3,900
Showroom model
Curated
Artifort model 750 - Sandwich sofa - Red Kvadrat
-48%

Artifort model 750 - Sandwich sofa - Red Kvadrat

€1,450€750
Fest Amsterdam Bench Bowie

Fest Amsterdam Bench Bowie

€1,770
Osaka Sofa Pierre paulin

Osaka Sofa Pierre paulin

€3,500
Bid from €3,000
Curated
Walter Knoll Collection Sofa Jason 390 + 2 Armchairs Jason 391
-10%

Walter Knoll Collection Sofa Jason 390 + 2 Armchairs Jason 391

€5,000€4,500
Bid from €3,150
Havee Cloak Stone
-3%

Havee Cloak Stone

€2,000€1,950
Bid from €1,800
Stylish Leolux Vinja 2-seater designer sofa in coral red leather

Stylish Leolux Vinja 2-seater designer sofa in coral red leather

€245
Bid from €123
Jori sofa Tigra Divanbase fabric savanna CO122
-7%

Jori sofa Tigra Divanbase fabric savanna CO122

€6,000€5,600
Bid from €5,000
Veneer wardrobe with rods, 1960's
-41%

Veneer wardrobe with rods, 1960's

€925€550
Bid from €275
Curated
Baxter buffalo sofa

Baxter buffalo sofa

€2,450
Bid from €1,950
Curated
(3x) Bolia Between Lounge-Element Velours

(3x) Bolia Between Lounge-Element Velours

€445
Bid from €400
Atelier Biagetti & Laura Baldassari Gufram gold convex disco sofa

Atelier Biagetti & Laura Baldassari Gufram gold convex disco sofa

€6,000
De Sede DS47 3-seater in neckleather
-13%

De Sede DS47 3-seater in neckleather

€3,750€3,250
Bid from €2,750
Molteni & C Octave corner sofa
-6%

Molteni & C Octave corner sofa

€8,000€7,500
Bid from €5,250
Bubble Roche Bobois - rode en witte poef
-44%

Bubble Roche Bobois - rode en witte poef

€3,480€1,950
Bid from €1,650
Rare: 2-seater Artifort Kho Liang, in beautiful condition

Rare: 2-seater Artifort Kho Liang, in beautiful condition

€950
Bid from €750
Curated

Second-hand wardrobe

Vintage wardrobe

Buy Wardrobe

Everyone who wears clothes has one or more of them in their home, the wardrobe is the furniture to store your clothes safely, securely and conveniently. Is your pile of clothes growing so fast that you're ready for another, perhaps bigger, wardrobe because now and pile on your bedside table? Then it's time to look for your favourite piece of furniture for your home.

Modern wardrobe

The modern wardrobe is an indispensable piece of furniture for your bedroom. To complement your modern interior with a wardrobe, you need to select the modern wardrobe. Fitted with hanging rods, drawers, shelves, a mirror and sleekly finished on the outside thanks to, for example, MDF or chipboard in colours such as white, anthracite or black.

Vintage wardrobe

If you like retro or old-fashioned, go for the vintage wardrobe. Vintage furniture was made between the early 1900s and the late 1900s. Wardrobes made of wood and decorated with beautiful artisanal carvings. Like going back in time. Ornate shapes of art nouveau, geometric and angular art deco, long lines of streamline modern, orangish wood and primary colours. Vintage is totally hip!

2-door wardrobe

Proper storage of your clothes is also a necessity in your bedroom or dressing room! Thanks to a 2-door wardrobe, you can store coats, bags and other personal items neatly, with a separate place for your clothes behind each door. There are folding doors, sliding doors or hinged doors, each of which can be operated in its own way. If you don't have much space in your home, go for a sliding door. Do you want to be able to open the entire wardrobe? Then choose the folding-door version.

Second-hand wardrobe: durability and character

Buying a second-hand designer wardrobe has many advantages. First of all, it contributes to sustainability. By investing in second-hand furniture, you reduce the demand for new production, resulting in less burden on the environment. Moreover, second-hand wardrobes often have a unique character that you won't easily find in new furniture. In addition, beautiful designer wardrobes are available at Whoppah at heavily discounted prices.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a wardrobe?

A wardrobe is also known as a wardrobe or clothes cupboard. It is a piece of furniture whose function is to store your clothes. It often consists of a section where clothes can be hung with clothes hangers, drawers, shelves and a section where you can store footwear or even belts, jewellery and glasses. Sometimes wardrobes are built-in, others are freestanding.

What does a wardrobe cost?

On average, a wardrobe costs between €100 and €1,300. The price depends on how luxurious the wardrobe is in terms of clothing space and how clothes can be stored in the wardrobe. The choice of a mirror, the amount of hangers, drawers or compartments determine the price of the wardrobe. The type of door system also determines the price, with the standard swing door being the most commonly used variant. Will you go for MDF, steel, stainless steel, natural wood or plastic? The material and style will also determine what kind of price tag your cupboard will have.

What should I look out for when buying a wardrobe?

Sooner or later you will need a new wardrobe. Here are some tips on what to look out for when buying a wardrobe.

  • Open or closed doors
  • Standard or made-to-measure wardrobe
  • Type of doors
  • Amount of storage space
  • With or without drawers
  • Mirror?
  • Lighting?
  • The colour
  • Does the size fit in the house?

Related searches

Discover more