Have it delivered hassle-free

Grey Wardrobes

2,911 results

New Bert Plantagie Oak Oval Dining Table 220x115x76cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Oak Oval Dining Table 220x115x76cm

€625€562
Bid from €472
Handmade oak dining table
-41%

Handmade oak dining table

€595€350
Bid from €250
Ceramic Dining Table
-10%

Ceramic Dining Table

€1,200€1,080
Bid from €855
Designer coffee table on wheels with drawer
-13%

Designer coffee table on wheels with drawer

€225€195
Bid from €165
Original signed Paul Kingma table
-31%

Original signed Paul Kingma table

€3,250€2,250
Bid from €2,200
Curated
Green marble oval dining table

Green marble oval dining table

€4,750
Bid from €4,000
Dining table (with extension) - Aleal Valentino
-59%

Dining table (with extension) - Aleal Valentino

€1,350€560
Bid from €350
Coffee Table - Aleal Valentino
-36%

Coffee Table - Aleal Valentino

€350€225
Bid from €135
Space Age Opal White glass Möbel side table
-34%

Space Age Opal White glass Möbel side table

€570€376
Steel coffee table from the 1960s
-30%

Steel coffee table from the 1960s

€500€350
Bid from €245
Restored Mid-Century Flower Stand, Beech, Umakart, Aluminium, Czech, 1950s

Restored Mid-Century Flower Stand, Beech, Umakart, Aluminium, Czech, 1950s

€400
Bid from €360
Midcentury Cogebi 1950 60 Side Plants Ashtray Small Table

Midcentury Cogebi 1950 60 Side Plants Ashtray Small Table

€120
Bid from €95
Andreu World
-10%

Andreu World

€1,500€1,350
Bid from €675
Beautiful Dining Table With Granite Top And 6 Chairs
-21%

Beautiful Dining Table With Granite Top And 6 Chairs

€800€630
Bid from €625
Travertine Dining Table
-4%

Travertine Dining Table

€2,500€2,400
Bid from €2
Desalto Helsinki Design Coffee Table | Frosted glass
-10%

Desalto Helsinki Design Coffee Table | Frosted glass

€250€225
Bid from €112
Round Dining Table
-4%

Round Dining Table

€650€625
Bid from €500
Dining Table Set / Eero Aarnio With Alexander Begge

Dining Table Set / Eero Aarnio With Alexander Begge

€3,300
Bid from €3,250
Vintage Monolithic Coffee Table in Green Granite Stone

Vintage Monolithic Coffee Table in Green Granite Stone

€468
Bid from €410
De Sede 66

De Sede 66

€450
Bid from €225
Empire Dining Table in Ebonized Wood and Grey Marble – 19th Century

Empire Dining Table in Ebonized Wood and Grey Marble – 19th Century

€810
Bid from €729
Vintage coffee table glass metal Paolo Piva style

Vintage coffee table glass metal Paolo Piva style

€525
Bid from €495
Concrete Side Table

Concrete Side Table

€40
Arco extendable dining table
-34%

Arco extendable dining table

€1,250€825
Bid from €315

Discover the Elegance of Gray Wardrobes

History of Wardrobe Design

Wardrobes have been an essential part of home furnishings for centuries, evolving from simple storage spaces to statement pieces of design. The gray wardrobe, with its timeless appeal, has become a popular choice for those seeking a blend of modernity and classic style.

Characteristics of Gray Wardrobes

Gray wardrobes offer a neutral palette that complements a wide range of interior designs. Their versatility makes them suitable for various decor themes, from minimalist to industrial chic. The color gray itself is associated with sophistication and can create a calming atmosphere in any bedroom.

Qualities of a Well-Designed Wardrobe

A well-designed wardrobe is not only about color. It should offer ample storage, be crafted with quality materials, and have a functional layout. Gray wardrobes are no exception, often featuring a combination of hanging space, shelves, and drawers to accommodate different storage needs.

Integrating a Gray Wardrobe into Your Interior

Integrating a gray wardrobe into your living space is straightforward due to its neutral hue. It can serve as a subtle backdrop for bolder colors or as part of a monochromatic scheme. To ensure your wardrobe fits perfectly with your room's aesthetic, consider the shade of gray and the wardrobe's texture and finish.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you're furnishing a spacious master bedroom or a compact guest room, a gray wardrobe can be an excellent addition. Its color and design can make a room appear larger and more open, making it a smart choice for smaller spaces as well.

For those interested in acquiring a gray wardrobe, Whoppah offers a curated selection of quality secondhand options. With competitive prices and the convenience of home delivery, finding the perfect gray wardrobe for your space is just a click away. Explore the collection at Whoppah and add a touch of elegance to your home.

Related searches

By material

Discover more