Have it delivered hassle-free

Grey Wardrobes

2,459 results

2x Bröderna Anderssons Armchairs, Anthracite
-20%

2x Bröderna Anderssons Armchairs, Anthracite

€2,500€2,000
Bid from €1,250
1930s Armchair, Mücke-Melder

1930s Armchair, Mücke-Melder

€1,909
Curated
1930s Armchair, Mücke-Melder

1930s Armchair, Mücke-Melder

€1,909
Curated
Two beautiful, spacious wing armchairs
-33%

Two beautiful, spacious wing armchairs

€600€400
Bid from €350
Vintage Montèl Leather Recliner – Red Leather – Swivel
-10%

Vintage Montèl Leather Recliner – Red Leather – Swivel

€425€382
Bid from €191
2 Vintage Danish Faux Leather Armchairs, Newly Upholstered Cushions

2 Vintage Danish Faux Leather Armchairs, Newly Upholstered Cushions

€1,295
Bid from €1,275
Scandinavian Sofa Northon Henders&Hazel

Scandinavian Sofa Northon Henders&Hazel

€280
Bid from €140
Vintage Art Deco Loft armchair - blue sky
-10%

Vintage Art Deco Loft armchair - blue sky

€598€538
Bid from €529
Cloak Draaifauteuil Pebble
-31%

Cloak Draaifauteuil Pebble

€2,174€1,499
Showroom model
Curated
Copy Of Vintage Mid-Century Relax Chair
-55%

Copy Of Vintage Mid-Century Relax Chair

€187€85
Vintage Mid-Century Relax Chair
-55%

Vintage Mid-Century Relax Chair

€187€85
4 Leather Chrome Armchairs
-48%

4 Leather Chrome Armchairs

€1,150€600
Vintage Wim Rietveld Gispen Chairs

Vintage Wim Rietveld Gispen Chairs

€450
Bid from €350
2x ZGAN Muuto Visu Armchairs + Warranty

2x ZGAN Muuto Visu Armchairs + Warranty

€325
Bid from €324
Designer Armchair COR

Designer Armchair COR

€2,750
Bid from €2,500
Rolf Benz 228 Outdoor Lounge Chair + Stool - Mint condition - With price tags (incl. invoice)
-20%

Rolf Benz 228 Outdoor Lounge Chair + Stool - Mint condition - With price tags (incl. invoice)

€2,500€1,999
Bid from €1,500
Minotti Copenhagen armchair 2 pieces – original Italian design – blue/grey leather
-10%

Minotti Copenhagen armchair 2 pieces – original Italian design – blue/grey leather

€1,500€1,350
Bid from €1,125
Visitor's chair

Visitor's chair

€25
Artifort Ben Armchair, Pierre Paulin (stock: 2)

Artifort Ben Armchair, Pierre Paulin (stock: 2)

€345
Curated
Leolux Volare designer armchair, black leather, grey frame

Leolux Volare designer armchair, black leather, grey frame

€850
Bid from €510
As good as new - COR Cordia Lounge NP covers approx. 1,150.00

As good as new - COR Cordia Lounge NP covers approx. 1,150.00

€689
Normann Copenhagen

Normann Copenhagen

€600
Bid from €400
Restored Bauhaus Armchair, By Marcel Breuer For Thonet, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

Restored Bauhaus Armchair, By Marcel Breuer For Thonet, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

€1,500
Bid from €1,350
Curated
Pair of Armchairs Model 1401 by Wim Rietveld for Gispen, Netherlands, 1950s

Pair of Armchairs Model 1401 by Wim Rietveld for Gispen, Netherlands, 1950s

€1,150
Bid from €1,100

Discover the Elegance of Gray Wardrobes

History of Wardrobe Design

Wardrobes have been an essential part of home furnishings for centuries, evolving from simple storage spaces to statement pieces of design. The gray wardrobe, with its timeless appeal, has become a popular choice for those seeking a blend of modernity and classic style.

Characteristics of Gray Wardrobes

Gray wardrobes offer a neutral palette that complements a wide range of interior designs. Their versatility makes them suitable for various decor themes, from minimalist to industrial chic. The color gray itself is associated with sophistication and can create a calming atmosphere in any bedroom.

Qualities of a Well-Designed Wardrobe

A well-designed wardrobe is not only about color. It should offer ample storage, be crafted with quality materials, and have a functional layout. Gray wardrobes are no exception, often featuring a combination of hanging space, shelves, and drawers to accommodate different storage needs.

Integrating a Gray Wardrobe into Your Interior

Integrating a gray wardrobe into your living space is straightforward due to its neutral hue. It can serve as a subtle backdrop for bolder colors or as part of a monochromatic scheme. To ensure your wardrobe fits perfectly with your room's aesthetic, consider the shade of gray and the wardrobe's texture and finish.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you're furnishing a spacious master bedroom or a compact guest room, a gray wardrobe can be an excellent addition. Its color and design can make a room appear larger and more open, making it a smart choice for smaller spaces as well.

For those interested in acquiring a gray wardrobe, Whoppah offers a curated selection of quality secondhand options. With competitive prices and the convenience of home delivery, finding the perfect gray wardrobe for your space is just a click away. Explore the collection at Whoppah and add a touch of elegance to your home.

Related searches

Discover more