Have it delivered hassle-free

Black Wardrobes

1,200 results

Luxury Hotel Chic Velour Velvet Sofa Set with Chaise Longue 290 Cm Wide
-20%

Luxury Hotel Chic Velour Velvet Sofa Set with Chaise Longue 290 Cm Wide

€2,500€1,995
Bid from €998
De Sede - DS-167/30 Sofa in PG 50 Brera

De Sede - DS-167/30 Sofa in PG 50 Brera

€5,500
Bielefelder Werkstätten Sofa Loft, 2.60m, Green Velour

Bielefelder Werkstätten Sofa Loft, 2.60m, Green Velour

€3,900
Bid from €2,250
Vintage Wardrobe | Teak | Hanging Clothes

Vintage Wardrobe | Teak | Hanging Clothes

€850
Custom made wardrobe from Vlugt
-13%

Custom made wardrobe from Vlugt

€4,500€3,900
Bid from €2,000
Flexform Groundpiece

Flexform Groundpiece

€4,750
Bid from €4,450
Showroom model
Vintage 2-door Wardrobe – Wooden Wardrobe with Hanging and Shelf Section

Vintage 2-door Wardrobe – Wooden Wardrobe with Hanging and Shelf Section

€895
Curated
Sofa Model Timothy - Brand Meridiani

Sofa Model Timothy - Brand Meridiani

€2,500
Bid from €2,000
Showroom model
New Tendency Standard Sofa 3-Seater (242cm) – Kvadrat Vidar 3
-16%

New Tendency Standard Sofa 3-Seater (242cm) – Kvadrat Vidar 3

€3,200€2,700
Bid from €2,550
As Good As New Flexform Soft Dream 3-Seater Sofa + WARRANTY
-13%

As Good As New Flexform Soft Dream 3-Seater Sofa + WARRANTY

€6,600€5,750
Bid from €5,749
NEW Label Moby Dick 3-Seater + WARRANTY
-13%

NEW Label Moby Dick 3-Seater + WARRANTY

€2,000€1,750
Bid from €1,749
Guermonprez Wardrobe
-38%

Guermonprez Wardrobe

€1,600€999
Budapest Baxter with stool
-10%

Budapest Baxter with stool

€6,000€5,400
Bid from €4,500
Roche Bobois Perle 3-seater sofa + Chaise Longue – Sage Green

Roche Bobois Perle 3-seater sofa + Chaise Longue – Sage Green

€7,850
Bid from €3,925
Curated
Roche Bobois Perle 3-5 seaters + Chaise Longue
-10%

Roche Bobois Perle 3-5 seaters + Chaise Longue

€7,500€6,750
Bid from €3,375
Curated
Leolux Mayon
-10%

Leolux Mayon

€2,500€2,250
Bid from €1,250
Interlübke Design Wardrobe W:336cm White
-14%

Interlübke Design Wardrobe W:336cm White

€1,750€1,500
Bid from €1,200
Marcel Wanders Couch
-10%

Marcel Wanders Couch

€1,300€1,170
Bid from €585
Fantasy Island Leather Sofa, Kurt Beier, 1980s

Fantasy Island Leather Sofa, Kurt Beier, 1980s

€2,741
Prostoria Match XL

Prostoria Match XL

€3,600
Bid from €3,200
Bretz Marylin 4-Seater Black
-10%

Bretz Marylin 4-Seater Black

€3,500€3,150
Bid from €2,250
Rare Mid-Century Seating Group – Sofa & 2 Armchairs – Attributed to Sven Ellekær – Leather/Wood
-29%

Rare Mid-Century Seating Group – Sofa & 2 Armchairs – Attributed to Sven Ellekær – Leather/Wood

€5,500€3,900
Unique antique Austrian hand-painted bridal cabinet with beautiful patina and working lock

Unique antique Austrian hand-painted bridal cabinet with beautiful patina and working lock

€900
Bid from €760
Vintage Artifort sofa, blue, 683 3-seater, designed by Kho Lia
-10%

Vintage Artifort sofa, blue, 683 3-seater, designed by Kho Lia

€1,400€1,260
Bid from €630
Curated

Discover the Elegance of Black Wardrobes

History of the Wardrobe

The wardrobe has been a staple in homes for centuries, evolving from simple chests to the large, ornate storage spaces we know today. The black wardrobe, in particular, has a timeless appeal, often associated with sophistication and a sense of permanence in interior design.

Characteristics of Black Wardrobes

Black wardrobes are known for their sleek and versatile appearance. They can serve as a statement piece in a bedroom or blend seamlessly with a variety of color schemes. The dark hue not only adds depth to a room but also has the practical advantage of concealing marks and smudges, making it a smart choice for frequent use.

Qualities of a Timeless Piece

A black wardrobe is not just a functional item; it's a design gem that brings elegance and order to your space. High-quality materials and fine finishes ensure that these wardrobes stand the test of time, both in durability and style.

Integrating a Black Wardrobe into Your Interior

When adding a black wardrobe to your interior, consider the balance of color and texture in your room. Pairing it with light-colored walls or bedding can create a striking contrast, while matching it with other dark tones can cultivate a cozy, enveloping atmosphere.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you're outfitting a spacious master bedroom or looking for a storage solution in a compact urban apartment, a black wardrobe can fit seamlessly into your living space. Its versatility makes it suitable for both modern and traditional decors.

For those interested in sustainable and competitively priced design options, Whoppah offers a curated selection of black wardrobes for sale. Each item is a must-have asset that has been carefully selected to ensure always quality for your home. Discover these unique items and enjoy worry-free shopping with buyer protection at Whoppah.

Related searches

Discover more