Have it delivered hassle-free

Black Wall cabinet

6,754 results

Side Table With Mirror
-38%

Side Table With Mirror

€1,200€750
Bid from €375
New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 260x110x76cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 260x110x76cm

€650€585
Bid from €495
New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 220x100x77cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 220x100x77cm

€630€567
Bid from €477
New Bert Plantagie Walnut Rectangular Dining Table 180x100x73cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Walnut Rectangular Dining Table 180x100x73cm

€600€540
Bid from €472
Original Van der Meer Rucphen wall unit – teak – 1965 – Mid-Century

Original Van der Meer Rucphen wall unit – teak – 1965 – Mid-Century

€495
Bid from €248
Industriële Houten Tafel

Industriële Houten Tafel

€1,550
Bid from €775
Two-tone coffee table in brass and black mirror by Fedam

Two-tone coffee table in brass and black mirror by Fedam

€530
Bid from €450
Black Vintage Side Table

Black Vintage Side Table

€45
Bid from €35
Conference Table With 5 Chairs
-10%

Conference Table With 5 Chairs

€500€450
Bid from €225
Modern Design 3-Part Wall Unit
-10%

Modern Design 3-Part Wall Unit

€1,000€900
Bid from €450
Modern Bar Table + 2 Beige Bar Stools Industrial Design
-10%

Modern Bar Table + 2 Beige Bar Stools Industrial Design

€550€495
Bid from €247
Slab Coffee Table by Imperfettolab

Slab Coffee Table by Imperfettolab

€950
Bid from €900
Set of 2 Peter Ghyczy Design Side Tables – Approx. Ø60
-10%

Set of 2 Peter Ghyczy Design Side Tables – Approx. Ø60

€1,200€1,080
Bid from €540
Vintage plant table with boomerang motif

Vintage plant table with boomerang motif

€79
Bid from €65
Curated
Richmond Dining Table
-10%

Richmond Dining Table

€800€720
Bid from €585
Vintage Coffee Table in the Willy Rizzo Style
-10%

Vintage Coffee Table in the Willy Rizzo Style

€250€225
Bid from €112
Eileen side table from B&B Italia by Antonio Cittero

Eileen side table from B&B Italia by Antonio Cittero

€550
Curated
Coffee Table “Diesis” By Antonio Citterio B&B Italia
-36%

Coffee Table “Diesis” By Antonio Citterio B&B Italia

€1,100€700
Bid from €350
Curated
Rare find! Coffee table, 1960s, Rio rosewood, CITES certified.
-33%

Rare find! Coffee table, 1960s, Rio rosewood, CITES certified.

€900€600
Bid from €449
Extendable Dining Table with Ceramic Top

Extendable Dining Table with Ceramic Top

€1,999
Vintage Italian Serving Trolley by Cesare Lacca, 1950s

Vintage Italian Serving Trolley by Cesare Lacca, 1950s

€850
Bid from €595
Curated
Mid Century Italian Coffee Table, 1950s

Mid Century Italian Coffee Table, 1950s

€695
Bid from €500
Curated
Vintage Folk Art Coffee Table Chrome 4 Star Base

Vintage Folk Art Coffee Table Chrome 4 Star Base

€475
Bid from €275
Interstuhl Design Conference Table – Black Glass & Aluminium – 220 Cm
-71%

Interstuhl Design Conference Table – Black Glass & Aluminium – 220 Cm

€1,695€500
Bid from €250

Discover the Elegance of Black Wall Cabinets

History of Wall Cabinets

Wall cabinets have been a staple in interior design for centuries, offering both aesthetic appeal and practical storage solutions. The use of black as a color for wall cabinets adds a touch of sophistication and modernity, making them a popular choice for contemporary homes.

Characteristics of Black Wall Cabinets

Black wall cabinets are known for their sleek and timeless appearance. They can serve as a bold statement piece or blend seamlessly into the background, depending on the surrounding decor. Their versatility makes them suitable for various interior styles, from minimalist to industrial chic.

Qualities of Black Wall Cabinets

When selecting a black wall cabinet, quality is key. High-quality materials and finishes not only enhance the cabinet's appearance but also ensure durability and longevity. At Whoppah, every black wall cabinet is curated to meet our high standards, ensuring that you receive a first-class item for your space.

Integrating Black Wall Cabinets into Your Interior

Incorporating a black wall cabinet into your home decor can create a focal point or provide a subtle complement to your existing furnishings. Pairing them with lighter walls can make them stand out, while placing them against darker hues can create a more cohesive look.

Suitability for Different Living Spaces

Whether you're looking to add a black wall cabinet to your kitchen, bathroom, or living room, they offer both functionality and style. Their ability to store and display items makes them a practical addition to any room. Find the perfect black wall cabinet for sale at Whoppah, where we offer a curated selection of unique items for your home.

Related searches

Discover more