Have it delivered hassle-free

White Sideboard

2,840 results

Berber carpet 300 x 200 Boho new wool rug Moroccan

Berber carpet 300 x 200 Boho new wool rug Moroccan

€600
Berber carpet 195 x 100 Boho new wool rug runner stairs

Berber carpet 195 x 100 Boho new wool rug runner stairs

€345
Bid from €173
Mid-century side cabinet by Alfred Hendrickx

Mid-century side cabinet by Alfred Hendrickx

€3,450
Moroccan decorated rug 200cmx100cm
-10%

Moroccan decorated rug 200cmx100cm

€380€342
Bid from €270
Tapis vintage 1970

Tapis vintage 1970

€135
Bid from €100
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 204 cm x 108 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 204 cm x 108 cm old natural

€500
Bid from €389
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 154 cm x 110 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 154 cm x 110 cm old natural

€350
Bid from €269
Moroccan rug green 200cmx250cm
-20%

Moroccan rug green 200cmx250cm

€750€600
Bid from €550
Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm

€540€486
Bid from €432
Green wool carpet 250x150cm
-10%

Green wool carpet 250x150cm

€500€450
Bid from €405
Beni Ouarain carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Beni Ouarain carpet 300/200cm

€680€612
Bid from €486
Authentic Moroccan rug 200cmx250cm
-17%

Authentic Moroccan rug 200cmx250cm

€720€600
Bid from €450
Moroccan artisan rug 200cmx300cm
-10%

Moroccan artisan rug 200cmx300cm

€750€675
Bid from €558
Moroccan wool carpet 400X250
-10%

Moroccan wool carpet 400X250

€540€486
Bid from €306
Moroccan wool carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Moroccan wool carpet 300/200cm

€540€486
Bid from €450
Large Berber carpet 300x200cm
-10%

Large Berber carpet 300x200cm

€640€576
Bid from €441
Moroccan wool Berber carpet 250cmx150cm
-17%

Moroccan wool Berber carpet 250cmx150cm

€600€500
Bid from €380
Moroccan artisan rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan artisan rug 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €315
Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €324
Moroccan Rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan Rug 250cmx150cm

€460€414
Bid from €315
Moroccan rug 260cmx160cm
-10%

Moroccan rug 260cmx160cm

€500€450
Bid from €342
Authentic Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm
-2%

Authentic Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm

€480€470
Bid from €350
Moroccan Artisan Rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan Artisan Rug 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €315
traditional Moroccan carpet 250cmx150cm
-10%

traditional Moroccan carpet 250cmx150cm

€460€414
Bid from €350

Discover the Charm of a White Dresser

History of the Dresser

The dresser has been a staple in homes for centuries, evolving from simple chests to the elegant storage solutions we see today. Originating in Europe, the dresser became an essential piece of bedroom furniture, offering both functionality and style. Over time, the white dresser emerged as a timeless choice, bringing a sense of brightness and cleanliness to any room.

Characteristics of a White Dresser

White dressers are known for their versatility and ability to blend into various decor styles. From vintage to modern, a dresser in white can complement any interior theme. The clean lines and crisp finish of a white dresser make it a popular choice for those looking to create a serene and uncluttered space.

Qualities of a White Dresser

When selecting a white dresser, quality is key. A well-crafted dresser not only looks beautiful but also stands the test of time. Durable materials and expert construction ensure that your white dresser will remain a functional and aesthetic asset in your home.

Integrating a White Dresser into Your Interior

Incorporating a white dresser into your home is a breeze. It can serve as a statement piece in a minimalist setting or as a harmonious addition to a more eclectic mix of furnishings. For a cohesive look, pair your dresser with other white elements, or use it as a neutral base to showcase colorful decor.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

A white dresser isn't just for bedrooms; it's also perfect for living rooms, hallways, or even dining areas as a stylish storage solution. Its adaptability makes it suitable for any space in need of a touch of elegance and order.

For those interested in sustainability and quality, a white dresser is available for sale at Whoppah. Here, you'll find a curated selection of white dressers that have been lovingly used and are now ready to bring character to your home. Shop with us and discover the finest secondhand design, always at competitive prices.

Related searches

By material

Discover more