Have it delivered hassle-free

White Sideboard

14,358 results

Vintage Space-Age Style side table
-12%

Vintage Space-Age Style side table

€450€395
Bid from €275
Set vintage Chippendale Brighton Pavilion rattan chair and table 1960s

Set vintage Chippendale Brighton Pavilion rattan chair and table 1960s

€850
Bid from €765
5 Vintage IKEA Folding chairs TED Niels Gammelgaard

5 Vintage IKEA Folding chairs TED Niels Gammelgaard

€225
Original Knoll International Chairs (Set of 3) & Matching Ottoman
-20%

Original Knoll International Chairs (Set of 3) & Matching Ottoman

€2,500€2,000
Bid from €1,000
Curated
Restored Bauhaus Writing Desk, By Marcel Breuer For Thonet, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

Restored Bauhaus Writing Desk, By Marcel Breuer For Thonet, Chrome, Czech, 1930s

€4,900
Bid from €4,410
Curated
Flexform Victor sofa without cover (180 x 95 cm)
-10%

Flexform Victor sofa without cover (180 x 95 cm)

€650€585
Bid from €292
Moroccan Berber Rug 300x200cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber Rug 300x200cm

€590€531
Bid from €265
Moroccan Berber rug 250x60cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber rug 250x60cm

€500€450
Bid from €225
1x Vintage Tomado Paperback Book Rack / Wall Rack / Book Rack with 2 Bookends
-10%

1x Vintage Tomado Paperback Book Rack / Wall Rack / Book Rack with 2 Bookends

€145€130
Bid from €112
Fritz Hansen Dining Table With Chairs.

Fritz Hansen Dining Table With Chairs.

€2,000
Bid from €1,250
Curated
Luxury Handmade Rug 200cmx300cm
-10%

Luxury Handmade Rug 200cmx300cm

€650€585
Bid from €432
Curated
Rolf Benz Nuvola Modular Corner Sofa

Rolf Benz Nuvola Modular Corner Sofa

€9,995
Tulip-base dining table

Tulip-base dining table

€680
Knoll Harry Bertoia

Knoll Harry Bertoia

€500
Bid from €450
Curated
Design flap cabinet with adjacent two wall shelves .

Design flap cabinet with adjacent two wall shelves .

€395
Bid from €275
Mini Berber Rug 100/200cm

Mini Berber Rug 100/200cm

€330
Bid from €280
Handwoven Moroccan Berber Rug – Traditional & Elegant 200/300cm
-4%

Handwoven Moroccan Berber Rug – Traditional & Elegant 200/300cm

€680€650
Bid from €450
Handmade Moroccan Rug 170/250cm
-10%

Handmade Moroccan Rug 170/250cm

€500€450
Bid from €324
Handcrafted Berber rug 150/250cm
-10%

Handcrafted Berber rug 150/250cm

€420€378
Bid from €288
Magnificent simple Berber rug in natural wool 250/150
-10%

Magnificent simple Berber rug in natural wool 250/150

€440€396
Bid from €350
Luxury Moroccan Berber Rug in Natural Wool 230/350cm
-10%

Luxury Moroccan Berber Rug in Natural Wool 230/350cm

€850€765
Bid from €560
Berber treadmill 100/300cm
-10%

Berber treadmill 100/300cm

€430€387
Bid from €270
Moroccan Handmade Rug 200/300cm

Moroccan Handmade Rug 200/300cm

€700
Bid from €480
Traditional Moroccan Handcrafted Rug 150/270cm

Traditional Moroccan Handcrafted Rug 150/270cm

€470
Bid from €370

Discover the Charm of a White Dresser

History of the Dresser

The dresser has been a staple in homes for centuries, evolving from simple chests to the elegant storage solutions we see today. Originating in Europe, the dresser became an essential piece of bedroom furniture, offering both functionality and style. Over time, the white dresser emerged as a timeless choice, bringing a sense of brightness and cleanliness to any room.

Characteristics of a White Dresser

White dressers are known for their versatility and ability to blend into various decor styles. From vintage to modern, a dresser in white can complement any interior theme. The clean lines and crisp finish of a white dresser make it a popular choice for those looking to create a serene and uncluttered space.

Qualities of a White Dresser

When selecting a white dresser, quality is key. A well-crafted dresser not only looks beautiful but also stands the test of time. Durable materials and expert construction ensure that your white dresser will remain a functional and aesthetic asset in your home.

Integrating a White Dresser into Your Interior

Incorporating a white dresser into your home is a breeze. It can serve as a statement piece in a minimalist setting or as a harmonious addition to a more eclectic mix of furnishings. For a cohesive look, pair your dresser with other white elements, or use it as a neutral base to showcase colorful decor.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

A white dresser isn't just for bedrooms; it's also perfect for living rooms, hallways, or even dining areas as a stylish storage solution. Its adaptability makes it suitable for any space in need of a touch of elegance and order.

For those interested in sustainability and quality, a white dresser is available for sale at Whoppah. Here, you'll find a curated selection of white dressers that have been lovingly used and are now ready to bring character to your home. Shop with us and discover the finest secondhand design, always at competitive prices.

Related searches

Discover more