Have it delivered hassle-free

White Sideboard

1,784 results

Mid-Century Design First Edition Patented Deep Blue Dico Folding Chairs, Set of 2, Netherlands, 1940s
-20%

Mid-Century Design First Edition Patented Deep Blue Dico Folding Chairs, Set of 2, Netherlands, 1940s

€500€400
Bid from €200
Zanotta “Bi” Design Chair – Original Italian Design
-10%

Zanotta “Bi” Design Chair – Original Italian Design

€450€405
Bid from €360
Leolux 4 Myto dining chairs including Arcade dining table

Leolux 4 Myto dining chairs including Arcade dining table

€400
Bid from €325
Set of 4 Vintage Design Kitchen Chairs by Brabantia, The Netherlands, 1960-1970s
-63%

Set of 4 Vintage Design Kitchen Chairs by Brabantia, The Netherlands, 1960-1970s

€400€150
Bid from €100
Scandinavian dining chairs set of 6 granola brown sugar
-10%

Scandinavian dining chairs set of 6 granola brown sugar

€1,749€1,574
Provencal bureau/chest of drawers, Louis XV style, 19th century - France

Provencal bureau/chest of drawers, Louis XV style, 19th century - France

€3,200
Bid from €2,700
Dining chair Neve – Porro

Dining chair Neve – Porro

€613
Bid from €500
Showroom model
Curated
Set of Six Italian Mid-Century Dining Chairs, 1960s

Set of Six Italian Mid-Century Dining Chairs, 1960s

€1,400
Industrial Wooden Chairs in All-White Finish, Set of Four – The Netherlands, 1950s
-33%

Industrial Wooden Chairs in All-White Finish, Set of Four – The Netherlands, 1950s

€300€200
Bid from €100
'Spaghetti' chairs by Giandomenico Belotti for Alias

'Spaghetti' chairs by Giandomenico Belotti for Alias

€850
Bid from €840
Kartell ERO|S| Chairs — Philippe Starck Set of 4
-54%

Kartell ERO|S| Chairs — Philippe Starck Set of 4

€990€460
Bid from €380
Curated
Cesca stoelen buisframe

Cesca stoelen buisframe

€100
Curated
Set of 6 reupholstered Gebroeders De Wit chairs, 1960s

Set of 6 reupholstered Gebroeders De Wit chairs, 1960s

€1,250
4x Mid-Century Chairs / Dining Chairs / Kitchen Chairs – Vintage 1960s

4x Mid-Century Chairs / Dining Chairs / Kitchen Chairs – Vintage 1960s

€468
Mid century dining chairs

Mid century dining chairs

€1,000
Italian lacquered wood dining chairs, 1980s

Italian lacquered wood dining chairs, 1980s

€950
Bid from €700
Curated
Antique washstand with washbasin
-57%

Antique washstand with washbasin

€350€150
Bid from €125
Kartell Ero S white, 4 different bases. Also available separately.
-15%

Kartell Ero S white, 4 different bases. Also available separately.

€1,000€850
Bid from €550
Curated
Rawi - Retro design - 2 vintage tubular frame dining room chairs - 60's

Rawi - Retro design - 2 vintage tubular frame dining room chairs - 60's

€150
Bid from €125
Vintage children's chair "Squirrel" Dutch design
-20%

Vintage children's chair "Squirrel" Dutch design

€99€79
Bid from €59
Acerbis Med dining chairs (set of 4)

Acerbis Med dining chairs (set of 4)

€3,999
Showroom model
Jan des Bouvrie Sideboard and Table White and Wood - Set
-10%

Jan des Bouvrie Sideboard and Table White and Wood - Set

€200€180
Bid from €90
Pierre Frey fabric bench

Pierre Frey fabric bench

€990
Bid from €900
3x Bontempi Midia Vintage Dining Chairs

3x Bontempi Midia Vintage Dining Chairs

€350
Bid from €300

Discover the Charm of a White Dresser

History of the Dresser

The dresser has been a staple in homes for centuries, evolving from simple chests to the elegant storage solutions we see today. Originating in Europe, the dresser became an essential piece of bedroom furniture, offering both functionality and style. Over time, the white dresser emerged as a timeless choice, bringing a sense of brightness and cleanliness to any room.

Characteristics of a White Dresser

White dressers are known for their versatility and ability to blend into various decor styles. From vintage to modern, a dresser in white can complement any interior theme. The clean lines and crisp finish of a white dresser make it a popular choice for those looking to create a serene and uncluttered space.

Qualities of a White Dresser

When selecting a white dresser, quality is key. A well-crafted dresser not only looks beautiful but also stands the test of time. Durable materials and expert construction ensure that your white dresser will remain a functional and aesthetic asset in your home.

Integrating a White Dresser into Your Interior

Incorporating a white dresser into your home is a breeze. It can serve as a statement piece in a minimalist setting or as a harmonious addition to a more eclectic mix of furnishings. For a cohesive look, pair your dresser with other white elements, or use it as a neutral base to showcase colorful decor.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

A white dresser isn't just for bedrooms; it's also perfect for living rooms, hallways, or even dining areas as a stylish storage solution. Its adaptability makes it suitable for any space in need of a touch of elegance and order.

For those interested in sustainability and quality, a white dresser is available for sale at Whoppah. Here, you'll find a curated selection of white dressers that have been lovingly used and are now ready to bring character to your home. Shop with us and discover the finest secondhand design, always at competitive prices.

Related searches

By material

Discover more