Have it delivered hassle-free

Liquor cabinets

3,300 results

Antique Korean chest, cabinet, dresser, vintage chest table, table chest, H 82 L 85 D 38 cm

Antique Korean chest, cabinet, dresser, vintage chest table, table chest, H 82 L 85 D 38 cm

€760
Bid from €650
Ethnicraft Teak Sideboard
-62%

Ethnicraft Teak Sideboard

€1,300€500
Bid from €350
Midcentury sideboard
-21%

Midcentury sideboard

€950€750
Bid from €400
Art Deco writing desk, circa 1930 – walnut with inlays
-10%

Art Deco writing desk, circa 1930 – walnut with inlays

€350€315
Bid from €157
Pastoe Sideboard L160 Jubilee Cherry-Cream White

Pastoe Sideboard L160 Jubilee Cherry-Cream White

€800
Bid from €400
Sideboard / Wall Unit Ate Van Apeldoorn Voor Houtwerk Hattum '60

Sideboard / Wall Unit Ate Van Apeldoorn Voor Houtwerk Hattum '60

€495
Bid from €395
Rosewood Cabinet by Poul Cadovius for Cado, 1960s
-29%

Rosewood Cabinet by Poul Cadovius for Cado, 1960s

€695€495
Mid Century Sideboard

Mid Century Sideboard

€450
Curated
Scandinavian Design Sideboard / Console Table Natural

Scandinavian Design Sideboard / Console Table Natural

€585
Bid from €520
Scandinavian Sideboard / Console Table Teak

Scandinavian Sideboard / Console Table Teak

€585
Brutalist sideboard bar cabinet 1970
-29%

Brutalist sideboard bar cabinet 1970

€1,400€999
Bid from €850
Dark Brown Solid Wood Sideboard

Dark Brown Solid Wood Sideboard

€180
Xooon Kinna Sideboard 220 Cm — Tramwood Smoked

Xooon Kinna Sideboard 220 Cm — Tramwood Smoked

€565
Vintage sideboard Jiri Jiroutek

Vintage sideboard Jiri Jiroutek

€695
Vintage Sideboard / Low Board Jiri Jiroutek

Vintage Sideboard / Low Board Jiri Jiroutek

€995
Pastoe Frame sideboard
-24%

Pastoe Frame sideboard

€850€650
Bid from €325
HP Hansen Made in Denmark teak highboard, 1960s

HP Hansen Made in Denmark teak highboard, 1960s

€2,500
Bid from €2,000
Curated
Vintage Mid - Century Design sideboard
-39%

Vintage Mid - Century Design sideboard

€650€395
Curated
Vintage beverage cabinet and barrette

Vintage beverage cabinet and barrette

€650
Antique Oak Neo-Renaissance Cabinet

Antique Oak Neo-Renaissance Cabinet

€395
Bid from €198
Antique oak cabinet early 18th century

Antique oak cabinet early 18th century

€1,195
Bid from €598
Hellerau Series 602 Sideboard by Franz Ehrlich – Living Room Cabinet – Chest of Drawers

Hellerau Series 602 Sideboard by Franz Ehrlich – Living Room Cabinet – Chest of Drawers

€1,056
Produkte Vintage Art Deco Sideboard in Maple, 1950

Produkte Vintage Art Deco Sideboard in Maple, 1950

€795
Bid from €600
1960s Sideboard in Wood and Marble

1960s Sideboard in Wood and Marble

€1,000
Bid from €800

Drinks cabinets

It has to be said: a drinks cabinet is a good addition to your interior. Not for nothing that the piece of furniture is making its (re)entry into living rooms. Beverage brands make true design pieces of their rums, whiskies, vodkas and other alcoholic refreshments. And that, that deserves a handsome cabinet, not a dark fridge or cellar. Behold, the liquor cabinet. The place to display the waters of speech inclusively. Of course, that drink has to be in a beautiful glass, which stand glittering in the sideboard.

At Whoppah, we love vintage design as well as a drink in time. A duo that meets in the drinks cabinet. But it also listens to 'bar cabinet' or 'home bar'. Because let's face it, the bulk of drinks cabinets are real showstoppers and conversation starters. Have you spotted our range of curated second-hand drinks cabinets yet? Something for everyone.

Liquor cabinet: 1960s craze is back

Life is a party, you just have to hang the garlands yourself. Hah, let the vintage drinks cabinet be the appropriate piece of furniture for that. This little cabinet is one out of thousands. In the 60s and 70s, you saw them in many interiors, then not for a while, but now the drinks cabinet has been dusted off and is very hip again. They come in many shapes, styles, materials and brands. Its luxurious look, often nostalgic accent and flair make it an everyman's friend. Not to mention its often solid wood, understated and inviting appearance. It is an easy piece of furniture that blends into a variety of living styles with ease. Depending on how you live, the drinks cabinet will look best in the living room, dining room or kitchen.

Beverage cabinet made of wood

For durability or country tone, choose a drinks cabinet made of wood. Its sturdiness, durability and solid materials, some of which are even handmade, make it a work of art in itself. Just as wine is aged in wooden barrels, drinks should be stored in a beverage cabinet made of wood.

Characteristic of the drinks cabinet is the section for bottles and the separate section for glassware. Everything within easy reach. Generally, liquor cabinets are closed from head to toe, but partly open, partly closed is no exception. And what if it's THE cupboard, only drinks don't enter the door? Even then, it is a pleasant addition for storing knickknacks to toys. Admittedly, we actually do the liquor cabinet far too short with the term 'liquor cabinet'. Of-all-markets-home cupboard would not be out of place.

Liquor cabinet wanted? Whoppah knows what to do

Special attention to the vintage beverage cabinets. Those that have already been enjoyed and have many stories to tell. In our online marketplace of premium second-hand furniture, we've had the pleasure of including some exceptional ones. Curated and approved by team Whoppah. Whether you consider the environment when buying new furniture and thus consciously choose a drinks cabinet that has already had a life for you or have a weakness for vintage design, there is always something beautiful in between. Be assured of an exceptional drinks cabinet that is well worth the investment. Shaken, not stirred, please!

Related searches

Discover more