Have it delivered hassle-free

Black Display cabinets

6,682 results

Side Table With Mirror
-38%

Side Table With Mirror

€1,200€750
Bid from €375
New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 260x110x76cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 260x110x76cm

€650€585
Bid from €495
New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 220x100x77cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Oak Dining Table Rectangular 220x100x77cm

€630€567
Bid from €477
New Bert Plantagie Walnut Rectangular Dining Table 180x100x73cm
-10%

New Bert Plantagie Walnut Rectangular Dining Table 180x100x73cm

€600€540
Bid from €472
Industriële Houten Tafel

Industriële Houten Tafel

€1,550
Bid from €775
Two-tone coffee table in brass and black mirror by Fedam

Two-tone coffee table in brass and black mirror by Fedam

€530
Bid from €450
Black Vintage Side Table

Black Vintage Side Table

€45
Bid from €35
Conference Table With 5 Chairs
-10%

Conference Table With 5 Chairs

€500€450
Bid from €225
Modern Bar Table + 2 Beige Bar Stools Industrial Design
-10%

Modern Bar Table + 2 Beige Bar Stools Industrial Design

€550€495
Bid from €247
Slab Coffee Table by Imperfettolab

Slab Coffee Table by Imperfettolab

€950
Bid from €900
Set of 2 Peter Ghyczy Design Side Tables – Approx. Ø60
-10%

Set of 2 Peter Ghyczy Design Side Tables – Approx. Ø60

€1,200€1,080
Bid from €540
Vintage plant table with boomerang motif

Vintage plant table with boomerang motif

€79
Bid from €65
Curated
Richmond Dining Table
-10%

Richmond Dining Table

€800€720
Bid from €585
Vintage Coffee Table in the Willy Rizzo Style
-10%

Vintage Coffee Table in the Willy Rizzo Style

€250€225
Bid from €112
Eileen side table from B&B Italia by Antonio Cittero

Eileen side table from B&B Italia by Antonio Cittero

€550
Curated
Coffee Table “Diesis” By Antonio Citterio B&B Italia
-36%

Coffee Table “Diesis” By Antonio Citterio B&B Italia

€1,100€700
Bid from €350
Curated
Rare find! Coffee table, 1960s, Rio rosewood, CITES certified.
-33%

Rare find! Coffee table, 1960s, Rio rosewood, CITES certified.

€900€600
Bid from €449
Extendable Dining Table with Ceramic Top

Extendable Dining Table with Ceramic Top

€1,999
Vintage Italian Serving Trolley by Cesare Lacca, 1950s

Vintage Italian Serving Trolley by Cesare Lacca, 1950s

€850
Bid from €595
Curated
Mid Century Italian Coffee Table, 1950s

Mid Century Italian Coffee Table, 1950s

€695
Bid from €500
Curated
Vintage Folk Art Coffee Table Chrome 4 Star Base

Vintage Folk Art Coffee Table Chrome 4 Star Base

€475
Bid from €275
Interstuhl Design Conference Table – Black Glass & Aluminium – 220 Cm
-71%

Interstuhl Design Conference Table – Black Glass & Aluminium – 220 Cm

€1,695€500
Bid from €250
Coffee Table Veneer Wood Showroom Model

Coffee Table Veneer Wood Showroom Model

€980
Bid from €600
Showroom model
Art Deco Display Cabinet
-10%

Art Deco Display Cabinet

€575€517

Discover the Elegance of Black Display Cabinets

History of Display Cabinets

Display cabinets have a storied history, evolving from simple storage pieces to sophisticated showcases for treasured items. The use of black as a color for these cabinets adds a touch of drama and sophistication, making them a popular choice for those looking to make a statement in their interior spaces.

Characteristics of Black Display Cabinets

Black display cabinets are known for their striking appearance. They can serve as a focal point in any room, drawing the eye with their bold color. The dark hue also has the advantage of highlighting the items within, whether it be fine china, collectibles, or books.

Qualities of a Timeless Piece

A black display cabinet is not just a functional item; it's a timeless piece that can blend with various decor styles. From modern minimalism to classic elegance, these cabinets are versatile and can elevate the aesthetic of any room.

Integrating Black Display Cabinets into Your Interior

When incorporating a black display cabinet into your interior, consider the balance of color and light in the room. Pairing it with lighter walls or decor can create a stunning contrast, while placing it in a room with ample natural light can prevent the space from feeling too dark.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you're looking to add character to your living room, dining area, or home office, a black display cabinet is a versatile choice. It's suitable for any space where you want to showcase items with elegance and style.

For those interested in acquiring a black display cabinet, Whoppah offers a curated selection of these elegant items for sale. With competitive prices and a worry-free shopping experience, you're sure to find the perfect cabinet to complement your home. Shop now at Whoppah and discover the finest secondhand design gems.

Related searches

Discover more