Have it delivered hassle-free

Bookcases

11,795 results

Antique Signed Hereke Silk Rug | Hand-Knotted Turkish Rug | Collection | 117×79 cm

Antique Signed Hereke Silk Rug | Hand-Knotted Turkish Rug | Collection | 117×79 cm

€900
Bid from €700
Handwoven Moroccan Namoesia - 422x174 cm - Djellaba Wool

Handwoven Moroccan Namoesia - 422x174 cm - Djellaba Wool

€1,750
Authentic Berber Rug from 1975, 100% Wool (335x160)
-10%

Authentic Berber Rug from 1975, 100% Wool (335x160)

€750€675
Bid from €630
Traditional Berber Rug 150/250cm

Traditional Berber Rug 150/250cm

€450
Bid from €330
Berber Wool Rug 130/250cm
-2%

Berber Wool Rug 130/250cm

€430€420
Bid from €300
Luxury Handmade Rug 200/300cm
-10%

Luxury Handmade Rug 200/300cm

€700€630
Bid from €468
Moroccan Wool Rug 150/250
-10%

Moroccan Wool Rug 150/250

€450€405
Bid from €350
Black Berber Wool Rug, Handmade, 200/280cm
-5%

Black Berber Wool Rug, Handmade, 200/280cm

€650€620
Bid from €450
Mini Berber rug in wool, 100/50cm
-10%

Mini Berber rug in wool, 100/50cm

€130€117
Bid from €81
Handmade Moroccan Rug 150/230

Handmade Moroccan Rug 150/230

€400
Bid from €280
Moroccan Wool Rug, Unique Design 150/300
-10%

Moroccan Wool Rug, Unique Design 150/300

€500€450
Bid from €360
Traditional Moroccan rug 150/250cm
-10%

Traditional Moroccan rug 150/250cm

€460€414
Bid from €324
Moroccan Berber rug 170/300cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber rug 170/300cm

€600€540
Bid from €391
Multicolor wool treadmill 80/300
-10%

Multicolor wool treadmill 80/300

€400€360
Bid from €270
Pink Berber Wool Rug 200/230
-10%

Pink Berber Wool Rug 200/230

€520€468
Bid from €324
Berber wool rug 100/180cm

Berber wool rug 100/180cm

€320
Bid from €270
Magnificent brown Berber wool rug 200/270
-10%

Magnificent brown Berber wool rug 200/270

€620€558
Bid from €378
Magnificent brown wool rug 170/270cm

Magnificent brown wool rug 170/270cm

€570
Bid from €350
Handmade Orange Wool Rug 170/300
-10%

Handmade Orange Wool Rug 170/300

€600€540
Bid from €380
Magnificent handcrafted rug 200/300cm
-10%

Magnificent handcrafted rug 200/300cm

€700€630
Bid from €500
Natural Wool Rug 100/230cm

Natural Wool Rug 100/230cm

€360
Bid from €280
Ikea Enetri Vintage Ikea As Good As New!

Ikea Enetri Vintage Ikea As Good As New!

€550
Antique Wool Persian Bokhara Rug with Grey-Brown Pattern

Antique Wool Persian Bokhara Rug with Grey-Brown Pattern

€249
Bid from €199
Antique Brown Persian Wool Rug With Blue Patterns

Antique Brown Persian Wool Rug With Blue Patterns

€449
Bid from €375

Buy bookcase

If you like books, magazines or other literature, give them a special place in your home with a bookcase. This piece of furniture is available in various types, colours, styles and sizes. A cupboard for the middle of the living room, against the wall, as a room divider, shelving unit, for hanging; the bookcase buy offers it all.

Tall bookcases

The high bookcases are a suitable option for the somewhat larger room with a high ceiling. The safe storage of your special book collection at a height where children cannot reach it, but the books can still be displayed. A high bookcase for the living room or office where the collector wants to present his special collection to the public.

Steel bookcases

The steel bookcases give the room a tough and industrial look. Such cabinets are also extremely stable thanks to the strong material. Whether you have a modern or a Scandinavian interior, a steel bookcase is a real eye-catcher. You can place both books and home accessories, plants or a lamp in the bookcase.

Modern bookcases

The bookworm prefers to have his favorite books within reach. A standard bookcase quickly looks sloppy or messy, so that the cabinet is hidden somewhere in the house. The modern bookcases offer appearance, design and invite you to see not only the books but also the cabinet up close.

Design bookcases

Special lines, a playful layout, various heights and depths, unique materials; that is what design bookcases stand for. It creates contrast in combination with, for example, a sleek white or dark interior. Thanks to wood, it can provide heat. All in all, the design bookcase is a stylish addition to your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

How to choose the perfect bookcase?

To get the perfect bookcase at home, you need to think about your own wishes and requirements that should be made of this cabinet. Think about things like;

  • Material type
  • Depth of the cabinet
  • Bookcase with door or drawers?
  • Bookcase layout
  • Use the bookcase as a room divider or not
  • Maintenance on the bookcase

What does a bookcase cost on average?

Are you looking for a bookcase and do you want to know what it will cost you on average? For a standard bookcase, take into account an average amount of between €200 and €1500. This mainly depends on the size, material and color of the cabinet.

What is a good bookcase?

A good bookcase meets your needs. Whether for storing books, decorating your living room or for dividing your living room. Whether it's an industrial bookcase with a rough metal look, a bookcase with doors, a low bookcase, a vintage bookcase, design bookcase or an open bookcase. There is a good bookcase for everyone here at Whoppah!

Related searches

Discover more