Have it delivered hassle-free

Bookcases

11,756 results

Børge Mogensen Öresund Bookcase LP Cabinet Oak 1960s

Børge Mogensen Öresund Bookcase LP Cabinet Oak 1960s

€995
Handmade Open Bookcase / Shelving Unit – Transparent Orange Design
-10%

Handmade Open Bookcase / Shelving Unit – Transparent Orange Design

€350€315
Bid from €270
Børge Mogensen Öresund LP Cabinet Bookcase Oak 1960s

Børge Mogensen Öresund LP Cabinet Bookcase Oak 1960s

€1,185
Handmade Tall Book Pillar / Vertical Shelving Unit – Transparent Green
-10%

Handmade Tall Book Pillar / Vertical Shelving Unit – Transparent Green

€300€270
Bid from €225
High-pile wool rug
-40%

High-pile wool rug

€500€300
Bid from €225
Showroom model
Modular String Bookcase 1966

Modular String Bookcase 1966

€1,200
Bid from €900
Moroccan Wool Rug 200/300cm
-10%

Moroccan Wool Rug 200/300cm

€450€405
Bid from €315
Pink Wool Berber Rug 150/250cm
-10%

Pink Wool Berber Rug 150/250cm

€430€387
Bid from €300
Berber orange Rug 150/300cm
-10%

Berber orange Rug 150/300cm

€350€315
Bid from €270
Beautiful natural wool Berber rug 100/200cm
-10%

Beautiful natural wool Berber rug 100/200cm

€300€270
Bid from €225
Moroccan Berber Rug

Moroccan Berber Rug

€2,600
Bid from €2,000
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-13%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€720
Bid from €675
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€850
Bid from €790
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-45%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€450
Bid from €420
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-54%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€380
Bid from €350
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-36%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€525
Bid from €475
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-60%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€330
Bid from €295
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-36%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€525
Bid from €475
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825
Bid from €775
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-56%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€360
Bid from €330
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-56%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€360
Bid from €330
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825
Bid from €750
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825
Bid from €750
Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art
-16%

Kelim Modern Caucus Kilim - Vintage Armenian Art

€825€690
Bid from €649

Buy bookcase

If you like books, magazines or other literature, give them a special place in your home with a bookcase. This piece of furniture is available in various types, colours, styles and sizes. A cupboard for the middle of the living room, against the wall, as a room divider, shelving unit, for hanging; the bookcase buy offers it all.

Tall bookcases

The high bookcases are a suitable option for the somewhat larger room with a high ceiling. The safe storage of your special book collection at a height where children cannot reach it, but the books can still be displayed. A high bookcase for the living room or office where the collector wants to present his special collection to the public.

Steel bookcases

The steel bookcases give the room a tough and industrial look. Such cabinets are also extremely stable thanks to the strong material. Whether you have a modern or a Scandinavian interior, a steel bookcase is a real eye-catcher. You can place both books and home accessories, plants or a lamp in the bookcase.

Modern bookcases

The bookworm prefers to have his favorite books within reach. A standard bookcase quickly looks sloppy or messy, so that the cabinet is hidden somewhere in the house. The modern bookcases offer appearance, design and invite you to see not only the books but also the cabinet up close.

Design bookcases

Special lines, a playful layout, various heights and depths, unique materials; that is what design bookcases stand for. It creates contrast in combination with, for example, a sleek white or dark interior. Thanks to wood, it can provide heat. All in all, the design bookcase is a stylish addition to your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

How to choose the perfect bookcase?

To get the perfect bookcase at home, you need to think about your own wishes and requirements that should be made of this cabinet. Think about things like;

  • Material type
  • Depth of the cabinet
  • Bookcase with door or drawers?
  • Bookcase layout
  • Use the bookcase as a room divider or not
  • Maintenance on the bookcase

What does a bookcase cost on average?

Are you looking for a bookcase and do you want to know what it will cost you on average? For a standard bookcase, take into account an average amount of between €200 and €1500. This mainly depends on the size, material and color of the cabinet.

What is a good bookcase?

A good bookcase meets your needs. Whether for storing books, decorating your living room or for dividing your living room. Whether it's an industrial bookcase with a rough metal look, a bookcase with doors, a low bookcase, a vintage bookcase, design bookcase or an open bookcase. There is a good bookcase for everyone here at Whoppah!

Related searches

Discover more