Have it delivered hassle-free

Bookcases

171 results

Mid-century vintage school bookcases (set of 2)
-10%

Mid-century vintage school bookcases (set of 2)

€250€225
Bid from €200
Boosted
Design corner sofa with chaise longue | Nubuck blue-grey | 250 cm | Very good condition
-64%

Design corner sofa with chaise longue | Nubuck blue-grey | 250 cm | Very good condition

€695€250
Bid from €195
Boosted
Vintage Topform Bookcase

Vintage Topform Bookcase

€250
Bid from €190
Art Deco Bookcase Width 100 cm

Art Deco Bookcase Width 100 cm

€200
Bid from €160
Vintage Bookcase / Metal / Grey / Ahrend de Cirkel

Vintage Bookcase / Metal / Grey / Ahrend de Cirkel

€125
Bid from €113
IKEA bonde bookcase
-13%

IKEA bonde bookcase

€75€65
Bid from €50
Vintage teak bookcase sideboard 60s 70s

Vintage teak bookcase sideboard 60s 70s

€250
Bid from €225
Beautiful and modern bookcase
-17%

Beautiful and modern bookcase

€150€125
Bid from €100
1x Vintage Niels Gammelgaard for IKEA 'Peter' Bookcase / Cabinet with glass shelves

1x Vintage Niels Gammelgaard for IKEA 'Peter' Bookcase / Cabinet with glass shelves

€225
Bid from €175
Pode design sofa has a second life in it.

Pode design sofa has a second life in it.

€150
Bid from €75
Decorative Vintage Metal Shelf in Pastel Green – Filigree Etagere with Leaf Ornaments

Decorative Vintage Metal Shelf in Pastel Green – Filigree Etagere with Leaf Ornaments

€188
Castelijn Disk cabinet with bookshelf
-33%

Castelijn Disk cabinet with bookshelf

€150€100
Bid from €50
Mid Century Bookcase Black Metal White Wood with Doors, Freestanding

Mid Century Bookcase Black Metal White Wood with Doors, Freestanding

€100
Bid from €50
Ikea 1980 Mostly Danish Furniture
-60%

Ikea 1980 Mostly Danish Furniture

€500€200
Bid from €100
Vintage Rattan Bookcase

Vintage Rattan Bookcase

€129
Set of 6 vintage '60s bookends

Set of 6 vintage '60s bookends

€120
Bid from €100
Curated
6x Vintage Rosewood Bookends, Kai Kristiansen ‘60

6x Vintage Rosewood Bookends, Kai Kristiansen ‘60

€195
Bid from €180
Curated
Rattan Arch Cabinet

Rattan Arch Cabinet

€250
Room Dividers / Bookcases

Room Dividers / Bookcases

€35
Bid from €28
Kartell Bookworm Bookcase - 7 Bookends

Kartell Bookworm Bookcase - 7 Bookends

€200
Curated
Louis XV French Oak Display Cabinet
-36%

Louis XV French Oak Display Cabinet

€350€225
Bid from €113
Modernist Wooden Bookcase with Sliding Glass Doors – 60s
-56%

Modernist Wooden Bookcase with Sliding Glass Doors – 60s

€295€130
Bid from €91
Vintage rattan bookcase shelf

Vintage rattan bookcase shelf

€130
Vintage Open Bookcase
-44%

Vintage Open Bookcase

€450€250

Buy bookcase

If you like books, magazines or other literature, give them a special place in your home with a bookcase. This piece of furniture is available in various types, colours, styles and sizes. A cupboard for the middle of the living room, against the wall, as a room divider, shelving unit, for hanging; the bookcase buy offers it all.

Tall bookcases

The high bookcases are a suitable option for the somewhat larger room with a high ceiling. The safe storage of your special book collection at a height where children cannot reach it, but the books can still be displayed. A high bookcase for the living room or office where the collector wants to present his special collection to the public.

Steel bookcases

The steel bookcases give the room a tough and industrial look. Such cabinets are also extremely stable thanks to the strong material. Whether you have a modern or a Scandinavian interior, a steel bookcase is a real eye-catcher. You can place both books and home accessories, plants or a lamp in the bookcase.

Modern bookcases

The bookworm prefers to have his favorite books within reach. A standard bookcase quickly looks sloppy or messy, so that the cabinet is hidden somewhere in the house. The modern bookcases offer appearance, design and invite you to see not only the books but also the cabinet up close.

Design bookcases

Special lines, a playful layout, various heights and depths, unique materials; that is what design bookcases stand for. It creates contrast in combination with, for example, a sleek white or dark interior. Thanks to wood, it can provide heat. All in all, the design bookcase is a stylish addition to your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

How to choose the perfect bookcase?

To get the perfect bookcase at home, you need to think about your own wishes and requirements that should be made of this cabinet. Think about things like;

  • Material type
  • Depth of the cabinet
  • Bookcase with door or drawers?
  • Bookcase layout
  • Use the bookcase as a room divider or not
  • Maintenance on the bookcase

What does a bookcase cost on average?

Are you looking for a bookcase and do you want to know what it will cost you on average? For a standard bookcase, take into account an average amount of between €200 and €1500. This mainly depends on the size, material and color of the cabinet.

What is a good bookcase?

A good bookcase meets your needs. Whether for storing books, decorating your living room or for dividing your living room. Whether it's an industrial bookcase with a rough metal look, a bookcase with doors, a low bookcase, a vintage bookcase, design bookcase or an open bookcase. There is a good bookcase for everyone here at Whoppah!

Related searches

By material

Discover more