Have it delivered hassle-free

White Bookcases

2,695 results

Nendo 'Collar' design cabinet (Quodes) – refined Japanese design in white

Nendo 'Collar' design cabinet (Quodes) – refined Japanese design in white

€1,095
Bid from €995
Berber carpet 310 x 220 Boho new wool rug Moroccan

Berber carpet 310 x 220 Boho new wool rug Moroccan

€550
Berber carpet 300 x 200 Boho new wool rug Moroccan

Berber carpet 300 x 200 Boho new wool rug Moroccan

€600
Berber carpet 195 x 100 Boho new wool rug runner stairs

Berber carpet 195 x 100 Boho new wool rug runner stairs

€345
Bid from €173
Moroccan decorated rug 200cmx100cm
-10%

Moroccan decorated rug 200cmx100cm

€380€342
Bid from €270
Tapis vintage 1970

Tapis vintage 1970

€135
Bid from €100
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 204 cm x 108 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 204 cm x 108 cm old natural

€500
Bid from €389
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 154 cm x 110 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 154 cm x 110 cm old natural

€350
Bid from €269
Moroccan rug green 200cmx250cm
-20%

Moroccan rug green 200cmx250cm

€750€600
Bid from €550
Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm

€540€486
Bid from €432
Green wool carpet 250x150cm
-10%

Green wool carpet 250x150cm

€500€450
Bid from €405
Beni Ouarain carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Beni Ouarain carpet 300/200cm

€680€612
Bid from €486
Authentic Moroccan rug 200cmx250cm
-17%

Authentic Moroccan rug 200cmx250cm

€720€600
Bid from €450
Moroccan artisan rug 200cmx300cm
-10%

Moroccan artisan rug 200cmx300cm

€750€675
Bid from €558
Moroccan wool carpet 400X250
-10%

Moroccan wool carpet 400X250

€540€486
Bid from €306
Moroccan wool carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Moroccan wool carpet 300/200cm

€540€486
Bid from €450
Large Berber carpet 300x200cm
-10%

Large Berber carpet 300x200cm

€640€576
Bid from €441
Moroccan wool Berber carpet 250cmx150cm
-17%

Moroccan wool Berber carpet 250cmx150cm

€600€500
Bid from €380
Moroccan artisan rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan artisan rug 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €315
Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €324
Moroccan Rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan Rug 250cmx150cm

€460€414
Bid from €315
Moroccan rug 260cmx160cm
-10%

Moroccan rug 260cmx160cm

€500€450
Bid from €342
Authentic Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm
-2%

Authentic Moroccan rug 250cmx150cm

€480€470
Bid from €350
Moroccan Artisan Rug 250cmx150cm
-10%

Moroccan Artisan Rug 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €315

Discover the Charm of a White Bookcase

History of the Bookcase

Bookcases have been a staple in homes for centuries, evolving from simple shelves to grandiose furniture that not only stores books but also displays personal treasures. The white bookcase, with its clean and timeless appeal, has become a favorite for its ability to blend into any decor while brightening up a space.

Characteristics of White Bookcases

White bookcases are known for their versatility and the way they can illuminate a room. They come in various styles, from traditional to modern, and can feature intricate designs or sleek lines. The white finish helps create an airy and open feel, making them a popular choice for many interiors.

Qualities of a Pristine White Bookcase

A pristine white bookcase is not just a storage solution; it's a statement of elegance and simplicity. It can serve as a neutral backdrop for colorful books and accessories or stand out as a minimalist piece in a monochrome room. The quality of the finish and the materials used contribute to the longevity and aesthetic appeal of the bookcase.

Integrating a White Bookcase into Your Interior

Incorporating a white bookcase into your home is a breeze. It can be a focal point in a living room, a functional piece in a home office, or a charming addition to a child's bedroom. With the right styling, a white bookcase can enhance the overall look and feel of your living space.

Suitability for Various Living Spaces

Whether you're looking to add a touch of sophistication to your study or a playful element to a nursery, a white bookcase fits the bill. Its neutral color and adaptable design make it suitable for any room. And for those who appreciate sustainability and competitive prices, a white bookcase is available for sale at Whoppah, where you can find the finest secondhand design gems.

Related searches

Discover more