Have it delivered hassle-free

Single beds

10,104 results

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 185 cm x 110 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 185 cm x 110 cm old natural

€500
Bid from €350
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 237 cm x 197 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 237 cm x 197 cm old natural

€1,000
Bid from €850
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai Oriental carpet 196 cm x 149 cm Old Natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai Oriental carpet 196 cm x 149 cm Old Natural

€750
Bid from €525
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 198 cm x 108 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 198 cm x 108 cm old natural

€500
Bid from €350
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 154 cm x 107 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 154 cm x 107 cm old natural

€350
Bid from €260
Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 114 cm x 82 cm old natural

Original Persian carpet Gabbeh Ghashghai oriental carpet 114 cm x 82 cm old natural

€250
Bid from €199
Auping dressboy 1990s

Auping dressboy 1990s

€199
Bid from €180
Kvadrat Braid rug

Kvadrat Braid rug

€2,140
BoConcept - ANGULAR rug - 200x300cm

BoConcept - ANGULAR rug - 200x300cm

€1,199
Bid from €750
Baby/child crib

Baby/child crib

€49
Bid from €39
Handmade wool carpet 200cmx300cm
-10%

Handmade wool carpet 200cmx300cm

€760€684
Bid from €540
Berber wool carpet 250cmx150cm
-10%

Berber wool carpet 250cmx150cm

€450€405
Bid from €324
Moroccan rug green 200cmx250cm
-20%

Moroccan rug green 200cmx250cm

€750€600
Bid from €550
Wool hall runner 300cmx70cm
-10%

Wool hall runner 300cmx70cm

€450€405
Bid from €288
Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm

€540€486
Bid from €432
Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Moroccan Berber carpet 300/200cm

€500€450
Bid from €414
Moroccan carpet 350cm*250cm
-10%

Moroccan carpet 350cm*250cm

€890€801
Bid from €630
Berber carpet 250cmx150cm
-15%

Berber carpet 250cmx150cm

€469€400
Bid from €349
Green wool carpet 250x150cm
-10%

Green wool carpet 250x150cm

€500€450
Bid from €405
Beni Ouarain carpet 300/200cm
-10%

Beni Ouarain carpet 300/200cm

€680€612
Bid from €486
Handmade Berber carpet 300cmx200cm
-41%

Handmade Berber carpet 300cmx200cm

€760€450
Ecru Moroccan rug with colorful patterns 170cm×270cm
-25%

Ecru Moroccan rug with colorful patterns 170cm×270cm

€730€550
Bid from €400
Authentic Moroccan rug 200cmx250cm
-17%

Authentic Moroccan rug 200cmx250cm

€720€600
Bid from €450
Moroccan artisan rug 200cmx300cm
-10%

Moroccan artisan rug 200cmx300cm

€750€675
Bid from €558

Single beds

Single beds from Whoppah

Discover the ultimate comfort and versatility of single beds. Whether you are looking for a bed for yourself, your child or a guest room, a single bed offers the perfect solution for a good night's sleep. These beds combine functionality, style and space efficiency, making them ideal for both small and larger bedrooms. Whoppah's collection consists of a host of retro single beds from renowned brands and designers.

Saving space

One of the advantages of a single bed is space saving. With their compact size, they easily fit into smaller rooms, leaving more space for other pieces of furniture or to move around. But make no mistake, despite their smaller size, single beds still offer enough comfort and support for a good night's sleep.

For added functionality, opt for a single bed with storage space. These beds come with drawers, shelves or even built-in cupboards, giving you extra space to store bedding, clothes or other personal items. This is especially useful in smaller bedrooms where every inch counts. So by using beds with storage space, you don't need to add another closet.

If you want to save space and want a multifunctional bed, a single bed with a pull-out lower bed is an excellent choice. This allows you to welcome guests or create an extra sleeping space without taking up extra space. The lower bed can be easily extended when needed and stowed again when not in use. In this way, you can easily transform a single bed into a double bed.

Making choices

When choosing a bed, there are several options to choose from. A popular choice is the classic single bed with a sturdy frame. Available in different materials, such as wood, metal or upholstered, these beds offer a timeless look to match any interior style.

Besides functionality and saving space, the comfort of single beds is essential for a good night's sleep. Choose a high-quality mattress that provides the right support for your sleeping needs. Whether you prefer a firm mattress or a softer version, there is always an option to suit you.

Related searches

Discover more